Directed by
Kari Skogland |
Writing Credits
Ilene Chaiken | ... | (creator) & |
Kathy Greenberg | ... | (creator) & |
Michele Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Mark Zakarin | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ilene Chaiken | ... | executive producer |
Steve Golin | ... | executive producer |
Ellen Herman | ... | co-executive producer (as Ellie Herman) |
Larry Kennar | ... | executive producer |
Rose Lam | ... | producer |
Susan Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Kim Steer | ... | line producer |
Rose Troche | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Zakarin | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Andy Paley |
Cinematography by
Robert Aschmann |
Editing by
Lenka Svab |
Casting By
Heike Brandstatter | ||
Coreen Mayrs |
Production Design by
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | (as Ricardo Spinace) |
Art Direction by
Richard Cook |
Set Decoration by
Linda Vipond |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (as Cynthia Summers) |
Makeup Department
Malinda Ballesteros | ... | makeup artist (as Malinda Bennett) |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Joann Fowler | ... | key makeup artist |
Juliana Vit | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sean Cooney | ... | post production executive |
Selena La Brooy | ... | assistant production manager |
Christine Larson-Nitzsche | ... | unit production manager |
Karen Anne Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kim Steer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Derek | ... | second assistant director |
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Brad Medhurst | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Garth Elliott | ... | head greensman |
Marko Lytviak | ... | paint coordinator (as Marko Litviak) |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | lead laborer |
Kelly Santbergen | ... | set dresser |
Ross Walshe | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Tony Gort | ... | sound supervisor |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Don Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Roger Morris | ... | dialogue editor |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
David Raines | ... | dialogue pre-mixer |
Kevin Sands | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley recordist |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Thomas | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mike Thomas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Garry Brook | ... | key grip |
Scott Clark | ... | chief lighting technician / gaffer |
Andrew Coppin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kharen Hill | ... | special props photography |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | camera operator: second camera |
James Kantola | ... | second grip |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | best boy |
Nathan McTague | ... | assistant camera |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator |
Jay Stroburg | ... | set wireman |
Jean Chiasson | ... | head grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ray Sahakian | ... | main title design |
Casting Department
David Aulicino | ... | casting associate |
Richard Hicks | ... | original casting |
Beth Klein | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Errin Lally | ... | casting coordinator: Canada (as Errin Clutton) |
Alexa Leskys | ... | casting associate |
Patricia McCorkle | ... | original casting (as Pat McCorkle) |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Natasha Tony | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meg Schmon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist |
Karen Porter | ... | assistant editor |
Holly Amber Proulx | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Nik Svab | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jamie Goehring | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Dan Gagnon | ... | composer: title theme |
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Bennett | ... | script supervisor (as Bette Bennett) |
Elisabeth van Assum | ... | script coordinator (as Liz Van Assum) |
Transportation Department
Gary Chibi | ... | transportation coordinator |
Doug McCord | ... | transportation captain |
Will Sickles | ... | transport |
Additional Crew
Reva Clavier | ... | production accountant |
Joel Guralnick | ... | production: legal |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
John Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Deanna Kittson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nancy McKenzie | ... | production coordinator |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Kathleen Higgins | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Colin Jenken | ... | video/cgi playback (uncredited) |