Directed by
Jace Alexander |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Janis Diamond | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Wendy Battles | ... | co-executive producer |
Lorenzo Carcaterra | ... | producer |
Michael S. Chernuchin | ... | executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | producer |
Jeffrey L. Hayes | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Kati Johnston | ... | producer |
Gary Karr | ... | supervising producer |
Kathy O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Eric Ellis Overmyer | ... | co-executive producer (as Eric Overmyer) |
Matthew Penn | ... | executive producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Roz Weinman | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Zelman | ... | producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
John Beymer |
Editing by
Michael Schweitzer |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
C.J. Simpson |
Art Direction by
Gregory Hill | ||
John Pollard |
Costume Design by
Daniele Hollywood |
Production Management
Stephen Wertimer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart Feldman | ... | first assistant director |
Marc Garland | ... | second assistant director |
Christo Morse | ... | first assistant director |
Raul Celaya | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman / leadman (as Eoghan Conway) |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant props |
Daniel Fisher | ... | stand-by set dresser |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction coordinator |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser |
Heather Danielle Kane | ... | property master (as Heather Kane) |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser |
Kara Zeigon | ... | art department coordinator |
John W. Farraday | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeanne Gilliland | ... | boom operator |
Larry Hoff | ... | sound mixer |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Trifman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Agliata | ... | camera operator |
Eli Aronoff | ... | assistant camera |
Jendra Jarnagin | ... | additional electrician |
Kathleen King | ... | video playback |
Matthew Rohn | ... | lighting technician |
Jeremy Schroeder | ... | best boy grip / key grip |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Traeger | ... | casting associate |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein | ... | assistant costume designer |
Linda Giammarese | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Marvin D. Bryson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dave Lifshin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
A.J. Farkas | ... | location assistant |
Matt Lamb | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nora Elcar-Verdon | ... | script co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Noah Baylin | ... | executive story editor |
Clint Koltveit | ... | production assistant |
Paul Manilla | ... | production accountant |
Zachary May | ... | production assistant |
Jannett Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Azzara | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |