Directed by
Chuck Bowman |
Writing Credits
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (created by) |
John Sheppard | ... | (written by) & |
Rick Drew | ... | (written by) |
Marianne Clarkson | ... | (story editor) & |
John Sheppard | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | MacGyver | |
Dana Elcar | ... | Pete Thornton | |
Teri Hatcher | ... | Penny Parker | |
Robert Donner | ... | Benjamin Wintergreen | |
Michael Des Barres | ... | Murdoc | |
Max Reimer | ... | Gary Newton | |
James Hibbard | ... | Jim | |
Susan Chapple | ... | Helen |
Produced by
Stephen Downing | ... | executive producer |
Michael Greenburg | ... | supervising producer |
Hudson Hickman | ... | coordinating producer |
John B. Moranville | ... | associate producer |
John Rich | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
William Gereghty | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jana Fritsch |
Casting By
Victoria Burrows | ||
Susanne de Pencier | ... | (as Susanne McLellan) |
Production Design by
Rex Raglan |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre | ... | (as D. Fauquet-Lemaitre) |
Makeup Department
Werner Keppler | ... | special makeup designer (as Werner Klepper) |
Jan Newman | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Pachal | ... | hair stylist (as Michael Ross Pachal) |
Michael Westmore | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Production Management
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production supervisor (as Mike Eliot) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Etherington | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Matheson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Charles Leitrants | ... | construction coordinator |
Pat O'Brien | ... | property master |
Adrian Hardy | ... | props (uncredited) |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William H. Angarola | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Henry Millar | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Kuchera | ... | key grip |
Len Wolfe | ... | gaffer |
Jim Wallace | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Nolin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas Welsh | ... | costume department supervisor (as Tommy Welsh) |
Editorial Department
Paul Rabwin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Keiss | ... | location manager (as David Kiess) |
Music Department
Steve Danforth | ... | music editor |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: theme music |
Judy Sharinger | ... | assistant to Terry Frewer / music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rick Drew | ... | executive script consultant |
Candice Field | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Red Murphy | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Frederick | ... | production executive |
Valerie Gray | ... | production office coordinator |
James Hibbard | ... | choreographer |
Sara Thornberg | ... | assistant: Mr Downing |
Joanne Oboyski | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) / assistant to supervising producers (uncredited) |
David Sheppy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lorraine Yawney | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |