Matlock (TV Series)
The Nightmare (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Scheerer |
Writing Credits
Dean Hargrove | ... | (created by) |
Anne Collins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Anne Collins | ... | co-producer |
Richard Collins | ... | producer |
Andy Griffith | ... | executive producer |
William S. Kerr | ... | co-producer |
John M. McLean | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Peters | ... | supervising producer |
Gerald Sanoff | ... | producer |
Fred Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Joel Steiger | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dick DeBenedictis |
Cinematography by
Frank Thackery | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Regis Kimble |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
John D. Jefferies Sr. |
Art Direction by
Bill Taliaferro | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Charles Graffeo |
Costume Design by
Ernest Misko |
Makeup Department
Karen Kubeck | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Montemayor | ... | hair stylist |
Ric Sagliani | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hal Klein | ... | unit production manager |
Mike Moder | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Henkle Green | ... | second second assistant director (as Nancy Green) |
Jeff Srednick | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Zapata | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Antista | ... | property master |
Miguel A. Garcia | ... | leadman |
John N. Graffeo | ... | leadman |
Bob Zeletes | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Richard S. Church | ... | sound mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound effects editor |
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Troy Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jiggs Garcia | ... | camera operator |
Donald Lewis | ... | lighting technician |
Scot A. Nederman-Paul | ... | camera operator (as Scott Nederman) |
Brian Smith | ... | key grip |
William Tandrow | ... | gaffer (as Bill Tandrow) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bretly W.R. Baughn | ... | costumer |
Cleo Mannell | ... | costumer (as Cleo Severy) |
Audrey Tannenbaum | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Hal Harrison | ... | post-production executive |
Julie Stambler | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Overton | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Powell | ... | location manager (as Richard K. Powell) |
Music Department
Dick DeBenedictis | ... | composer: theme music |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rosemary Dorsey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Antúnez | ... | transportation supervisor (as Jimmy Antunez) |
Dave West | ... | transportation coordinator (as David S. West) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Susan Bartholomew | ... | production accountant |
Donna Colabella | ... | production executive |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main title |
Scot A. Nederman-Paul | ... | assistant to Matlock (as Scott Nederman) |
Nora Reynolds | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Ruben | ... | creative consultant |
Dennis Smith | ... | legal advisor |