Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
The Survivors (1967)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Stanley |
Writing Credits
Bruce Geller | ... | (created by) |
William Read Woodfield | ... | (written by) & |
Allan Balter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Graves | ... | James Phelps | |
Martin Landau | ... | Rollin Hand | |
Barbara Bain | ... | Cinnamon Carter | |
Greg Morris | ... | Barney Collier | |
Peter Lupus | ... | Willy Armitage | |
Albert Paulsen | ... | Eric Stavak | |
Lawrence Dane | ... | Dr. Anton Yubov | |
John McLiam | ... | Dr. Wilson Cardel | |
Angela Clarke | ... | Emily Cardel [in credits Nancy Stoner} | |
Nancy Jeris | ... | Nancy Stoner [in credits Emily Cardel] | |
Bob Homel | ... | Kopik (as Robert Homel) | |
Marc Grady Adams | ... | Minister (as Marc Adams) | |
William Sargent | ... | Dr. Edward Stoner [in credits Dr. Cardel] (as Bill Sargent) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Board | ... | Pallbearer (uncredited) | |
Jack Carol | ... | Driver #1 (uncredited) | |
Albert Cavens | ... | Henchman (uncredited) | |
Win De Lugo | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Brett Dunham | ... | Driver #2 (uncredited) | |
Jack Gordon | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Michael Jeffers | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Bob Johnson | ... | Person on Tape (voice) (uncredited) | |
Paul King | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Desi Arnaz | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Lucille Ball | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Joseph Gantman | ... | producer |
Bruce Geller | ... | executive producer |
John W. Rogers | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Walter Scharf |
Cinematography by
Michel Hugo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Neil MacDonald |
Casting By
Joseph D'Agosta |
Art Direction by
Bill Ross |
Set Decoration by
Lucien Hafley |
Makeup Department
Robert Dawn | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Dawn) |
Adele Taylor | ... | hairstylist |
Production Management
Herbert F. Solow | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Schwartz | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Arthur Wasson | ... | supervising property master |
Sound Department
Dominick Gaffey | ... | production mixer |
Elden Ruberg | ... | re-recording mixer (as Elden E. Ruberg) |
Joseph G. Sorokin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
John Burke | ... | special effects (as Jonnie Burke) |
Stunts
Dick Dial | ... | stunt double: Peter Graves (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Forrest T. Butler | ... | supervising costumer |
Sabine Manela | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Editorial Department
Paul Krasny | ... | supervising film editor |
Music Department
Dan Carlin Sr. | ... | music editor (as Dan Carlin) |
Walter Scharf | ... | conductor |
Lalo Schifrin | ... | composer: theme music |
Robert Bain | ... | musician: guitar soloist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alan Greedy | ... | script supervisor (as Allan Greedy) |
Additional Crew
Allan Balter | ... | story consultant |
Philip D. Fehrle | ... | production coordinator (as Philip Fehrle) |
William Read Woodfield | ... | story consultant |