My So-Called Life (TV Series)
Pilot (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Winant |
Writing Credits
Winnie Holzman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Bess Armstrong | ... | Patty Chase | |
Wilson Cruz | ... | Rickie Vasquez | |
Claire Danes | ... | Angela Chase | |
Devon Gummersall | ... | Brian Krakow | |
A.J. Langer | ... | Rayanne Graff | |
Jared Leto | ... | Jordan Catalano | |
Devon Odessa | ... | Sharon Cherski | |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | Danielle Chase | |
Tom Irwin | ... | Graham Chase | |
Nada Despotovich | ... | Ms. Mayhew | |
Francine Riber | ... | First Bathroom Girl | |
Amy Leland | ... | Second Bathroom Girl | |
Bianca Lawson | ... | Third Bathroom Girl | |
Stanley DeSantis | ... | Social Studies Teacher (as Stanley De Santis) | |
Margaret Nagle | ... | Science Teacher | |
Shane Powers | ... | Guy #1 | |
Tim Williams | ... | Guy #2 | |
Cameron Arnett | ... | Cop | |
Devin Kamin | ... | Jordan's Buddy (as Devin Kamienny) | |
Animal Bag | ... | Party Band (as Animalbag) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David J. Garfield | ... | Jordan's Friend (uncredited) | |
Bobbie Sunday Starr | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marshall Herskovitz | ... | executive producer |
Winnie Holzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry Jossen | ... | producer |
Edward Zwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Ernest Holzman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joanna Cappuccilli Lovetti | ... | (as Joanna Cappuccilli) |
Casting By
Mary Goldberg |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh |
Set Decoration by
Libby Woolems |
Costume Design by
Patrick R. Norris |
Makeup Department
Deborah La Mia Denaver | ... | makeup artist (as Deborah LaMia Denaver) |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair stylist (as Candy Walker) |
Production Management
Joe M. Aguilar | ... | unit production manager |
Thomas H. Brodek | ... | executive in charge of production |
Elissa Loparco | ... | post-production executive (as Elissa Rashkin) |
Jim Painten | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danny Irom | ... | second assistant director (as Daniel Irom) |
Nancy Jacobs | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric A. Holst | ... | property master (as E.A. Holst) |
Christy Addis | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Megan Graham | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert E. Knight | ... | scenic lead (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Per Hallberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bo Harwood | ... | sound mixer |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Cook | ... | grip |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | ... | chief lighting technician (as Tony 'Nako' Nakonechnyj) |
Aaron Pazanti | ... | camera operator |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | key grip |
Baird Steptoe | ... | first assistant camera (as Baird B. Steptoe Sr.) |
Michael Gallart | ... | best boy (uncredited) / rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Steven R. Monroe | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amy Lippens | ... | casting associate |
Carol Goldwasser | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Allen Cappuccilli | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Lemos | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christine Bonnem | ... | location manager |
Ed Lippman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Paul Wilson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
Carolyn Bahr | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Durant-Kelly) |
Transportation Department
Jeri Kelley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jed Blaugrund | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Kathie Broyles | ... | title designer |
Martha Cronin | ... | production accountant |
Gena Desclos | ... | assistant to the producers |
Erin Fiedler | ... | production coordinator |
Pam Jackson | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Debra Michael Petro) |
Ian Busch | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Korin A. Tarin | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jennifer Catalano | ... | special thanks (as Jenifer Catalano) |
Mary McMartin | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Smith | ... | special thanks |