My So-Called Life (TV Series)
Resolutions (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick R. Norris |
Writing Credits
Winnie Holzman | ... | (created by) |
Ellen Herman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Bess Armstrong | ... | Patty Chase | |
Wilson Cruz | ... | Rickie Vasquez | |
Claire Danes | ... | Angela Chase | |
Devon Gummersall | ... | Brian Krakow | |
A.J. Langer | ... | Rayanne Graff | |
Jared Leto | ... | Jordan Catalano | |
Devon Odessa | ... | Sharon Cherski | |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | Danielle Chase | |
Tom Irwin | ... | Graham Chase | |
Jeff Perry | ... | Richard Katimski | |
Lisa Waltz | ... | Hallie Lowenthal | |
Danton Stone | ... | Neil Chase | |
Johnny Green | ... | Kyle Vinnovich | |
John Prosky | ... | Ted | |
Dina Dayrit | ... | Pencil Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul McMichael | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
D. Danny Warhol | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jill Gordon | ... | consulting producer |
Marshall Herskovitz | ... | executive producer |
Winnie Holzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Alan Poul | ... | producer |
Scott Winant | ... | co-executive producer |
Monica Wyatt | ... | co-producer |
Edward Zwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Charlie Lieberman | ... | director of photography (as Charles Lieberman) |
Editing by
Ron Rosen |
Casting By
Mary Goldberg | ... | original casting director |
Jeff Greenberg |
Production Design by
Brandy Alexander |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Patrick R. Norris |
Makeup Department
Isabel Harkins | ... | makeup artist |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair stylist (as Candy Walker) |
Production Management
Thomas H. Brodek | ... | executive in charge of production |
Elissa Loparco | ... | post-production executive |
Ron Mitchell | ... | unit production manager |
Deirdre Paulino | ... | production supervisor |
Arturs Rusis | ... | post-production supervisor (as Artûrs Rûsis) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Jacobs | ... | first assistant director |
Judith Moore | ... | second assistant director (as Judith A. Moore) |
Art Department
Laurie Dalton | ... | property master |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator (as Duke A. Tomasick) |
Bill Fariello | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Melissa Feinberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Robert E. Knight | ... | scenic lead (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bo Harwood | ... | production sound mixer |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | supervising sound editor (as Patrick C. O'Sullivan) |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel C. Gold | ... | camera operator (as Daniel Gold) |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | ... | chief lighting technician (as Tony 'Nako' Nakonechnyj) |
Paul Threlkeld | ... | key grip |
Editorial Department
Hollyhart Galanoy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jim Page | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Lemos | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Mann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor |
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | composer: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Durant-Kelly) |
Gary Rieck | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bill Myers | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kathie Broyles | ... | title designer |
Robin Budd | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jennifer Catalano | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (as Jenifer Catalano) |
Diane Driscoll | ... | assistant to co-executive producers |
Terry Edinger | ... | production accountant |
Enid L. Kantor | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Katims | ... | executive story editor |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Debra Michael Petro) |
David Clayton Miller | ... | assistant to producer |