Directed by
Tom Cherones |
Writing Credits
Paul Simms | ... | (created by) |
Drake Sather | ... | (written by) |
Alan J. Higgins | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Sam Johnson | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Chris Marcil | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dave Foley | ... | Dave Nelson | |
Stephen Root | ... | Jimmy James | |
Andy Dick | ... | Matthew Brock | |
Maura Tierney | ... | Lisa Miller | |
Vicki Lewis | ... | Beth | |
Joe Rogan | ... | Joe Garrelli | |
Khandi Alexander | ... | Catherine Duke | |
Phil Hartman | ... | Bill McNeal | |
Jim Fyfe | ... | Person | |
Daniel Hagen | ... | Airline Representative | |
Michael McDonald | ... | Lee (as Michael James McDonald) | |
Stoney Westmoreland | ... | Pilot |
Produced by
Julie Bean | ... | associate producer |
Bernie Brillstein | ... | executive producer |
Joe Furey | ... | supervising producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Brad Grey | ... | executive producer |
Brian Kelley | ... | co-producer |
Josh Lieb | ... | supervising producer |
Lew Morton | ... | co-producer (as Lewis Morton) |
Drake Sather | ... | producer |
Paul Simms | ... | executive producer |
Kent Zbornak | ... | producer |
Music by
Ian Dye |
Cinematography by
Gregg Heschong | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Hayman |
Casting By
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Roy Christopher |
Art Direction by
Michael G. Gallenberg | ... | (as Michael Gallenberg) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Cooper |
Makeup Department
Bruce Grayson | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Valdivia | ... | hairstylist |
Production Management
Tom Carpenter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Carpenter | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Risner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jode S. Mann | ... | property master (as Jode Mann) |
Miles S. Richman | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording (as John Cook) |
Laura King | ... | sound mixer (as Laura Osborn-King) |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Eggett | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Siouxsie Stewart | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph A. Alvarado | ... | gaffer (as Joey Alvarado) |
Paul Ferrara | ... | key grip |
Duane Journey | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Gagnier | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pascal M. Guillemard | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Robert G. Lestak | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael E. Little | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luellyn Harper | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Todd Chambers | ... | post production assistant (as Todd 'Spider' Chambers) |
Chris Jacobson | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Jonathan Glabman | ... | script coordinator |
Susan Leslie | ... | script coordinator |
Robert Spina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Billy G. Arter | ... | transportation coordinator (as Billy Arter) |
Additional Crew
Josh Belson | ... | production staff |
Hannah Cooper | ... | production staff |
Judi Elterman | ... | technical coordinator |
Richard Harris | ... | production staff |
Mike Hileman | ... | production staff |
Manny Mena | ... | production staff |
Barbara O'Connell | ... | production staff |
Orit Schwartz | ... | production coordinator |
Lynne Souza | ... | production accountant |
Tony Carey | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Kim Peterson | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |