The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Tempests (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mario Azzopardi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hart Hanson | ... | (written by) |
Leslie Stevens | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eric McCormack | ... | John Virgil | |
Kenneth Welsh | ... | Dr. Vasquez | |
Marie Stillin | ... | Governor Mudry | |
Charlene Fernetz | ... | Corinne Virgil | |
Burt Young | ... | Captain Parker | |
Lee Taylor | ... | Colonel Lynne | |
Lachlan Murdoch | ... | John Virgil Jr. | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Conway | ... | Control Voice (voice) |
Produced by
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | producer (as Brent Karl Clackson) |
Pen Densham | ... | executive producer |
Sally Dixon | ... | associate producer |
Sam Egan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis) |
Leslie Stevens | ... | consulting producer |
John Watson | ... | executive producer |
Brad Wright | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Richard Wincenty |
Editing by
Judy Andreson | ... | (film editing by) |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Makeup Department
Susan Boyd | ... | hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Steve Johnson | ... | special makeup effects by: XFX |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Robert Petrovicz | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Ella Kutschera | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Laprise | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Mark Prior | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound effects editor |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Mark Noda | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Allinson | ... | special effects best boy |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold maker |
Visual Effects by
Mark Benard | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor: Main Title |
Steven Meyer | ... | visual effects artist |
Gillian Pearson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Heller | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | grip |
Sarah Baldwin | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Tracey Renyard | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Graves | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
Alan Nu | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Brian Tyler | ... | intro and end credits sequence orchestrated by |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle de Smit | ... | script supervisor |
Tom Tennisco | ... | assistant script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris Dickie | ... | story editor |
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive: Production Executive |
Elaine Scott | ... | business affairs |
Naren Shankar | ... | executive story consultant |
Joseph Stefano | ... | executive consultant |
Leslie Stevens | ... | program consultant |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Carol Marks-George | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Leslie Stevens | ... | story editor (uncredited) |