Directed by
Russell Solberg |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) |
Donald Marcus | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | Reno Raines / Vince Black | |
Kathleen Kinmont | ... | Cheyenne Phillips (credit only) | |
Branscombe Richmond | ... | Bobby Sixkiller | |
Brittney Powell | ... | Brittney | |
Tom Sullivan | ... | Denny Martin | |
Stella Stevens | ... | Amanda Sixkiller | |
Mik Scriba | ... | Sam Ladd | |
David Grant Wright | ... | Warren Lyle | |
Wayne Rivers | ... | Lloyd Porter | |
Dwayne McGee | ... | Lafonso | |
Jason Sutliff | ... | Waiter | |
Cheryl Bartel | ... | Lara | |
Jennifer O'Dell | ... | Patrice | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Don LaFontaine | ... | Opening Sequence Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Geraint Bell | ... | associate producer |
Robin Bernheim | ... | supervising producer (as Robin Jill Bernheim) |
J. Rickley Dumm | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Perry Husman | ... | producer |
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | producer |
Donald Marcus | ... | co-producer |
Richard C. Okie | ... | executive producer |
Stu Segall | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roger Neill |
Cinematography by
Ken Gibb | ... | director of photography (as Kenneth L. Gibb) |
Editing by
Diana Friedberg |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Scott Genkinger |
Art Direction by
Anthony Brockliss |
Set Decoration by
Bruce Buehner |
Costume Design by
Debbie Shine |
Makeup Department
Julie Lorensen | ... | key hair stylist (as Julie Lorensen-Husman) / key makeup artist (as Julie Lorensen-Husman) |
Bobby Weiner | ... | makeup artist (as Bobbie Weiner) |
Production Management
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager (as Lisa M. Cochran) |
Joan Etchells | ... | vice president in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susie Flower | ... | assistant director / second assistant director (as Susan Albright-Flower) |
Matt Hinkley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nigel Clinker | ... | property master |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | construction coordinator |
Brad Beidler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kevin Gustavson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Brian McLaughlin | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Trevor Black | ... | sound mixer |
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ann Scibelli | ... | sound effects editor |
Liz Sroka | ... | re-recording assistant |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott Sproule | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jack Garrett | ... | additional photographer |
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey C. Mygatt | ... | lighting director (as Jeff Mygatt) |
David Erickson | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Hamby | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brian 'Wheat' Villegas | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melinda M. Lintner | ... | extras casting |
Lisa Adams Noelte | ... | local casting |
Editorial Department
Scott Levitta | ... | vice president: post-production |
Barry W. Schneebeli | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Eva M. Schroeder | ... | location manager |
Tina Randolph Contogenis | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Neilan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joan Etchells | ... | vice president production |
Tom Francini | ... | VP Director Of Studio Operations |
Ralph Hemecker | ... | title designer: main title sequence |
John Ignacio | ... | production accountant |
John Garvin Smith | ... | insert coordinator (as John 'Smitty' Smith) |
Michael Zieper | ... | production coordinator |