Directed by
David Nutter |
Writing Credits
Jason Katims | ... | (written by) |
Jason Katims | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shiri Appleby | ... | Liz Parker | |
Jason Behr | ... | Max Evans | |
Katherine Heigl | ... | Isabel Evans | |
Majandra Delfino | ... | Maria DeLuca | |
Brendan Fehr | ... | Michael Guerin | |
Colin Hanks | ... | Alex Whitman | |
Alan Ray | ... | School Official (as a different name) | |
Nick Wechsler | ... | Kyle Valenti | |
William Sadler | ... | Jim Valenti | |
John Doe | ... | Jeff Parker | |
Michael Horse | ... | Owen Blackwood | |
Wendle Josepher | ... | Jennifer Kattler | |
Kevin Weisman | ... | Larry Trilling | |
Vance Valencia | ... | Mayor Sandler | |
Joe Camareno | ... | Paramedic | |
Yolanda Lloyd Delgado | ... | Ms. Hardy | |
Channing Carson | ... | Liz at 7 years | |
Daniel Hansen | ... | Max at 7 years | |
Zoe K. Nutter | ... | Isabel at 7 years (as Zoe Nutter) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Victeria Dupree | ... | Class Member (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | Festival's M.C. (uncredited) | |
Paul McMichael | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Agent Stevens (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kevin Kelly Brown | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | executive producer |
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer |
Maggie Murphy | ... | SVP of Drama Development: Regency Television |
David Nutter | ... | executive producer |
Lisa J. Olin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | (music by) |
Joseph Williams | ... | (as Joseph Stanley Williams) (music by) |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Allison Jones | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Dawn Snyder |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Beau Petersen) |
Costume Design by
Laura Goldsmith |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Crawford | ... | make-up artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Randa Squillacote | ... | hair stylist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | key make-up artist |
Gary Walker | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark S. Constance | ... | 2nd second assistant director |
Joe Lotito | ... | second assistant director (as Joseph Lotito) |
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Patrik Alven | ... | leadman |
Nancy A. Knight | ... | Scenic Paint Second |
Robert 'Cass' McEntee | ... | construction coordinator |
Tedi Tate | ... | property master |
George Atamian | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joshua Hunt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert E. Knight | ... | scenic supervisor (uncredited) |
Gaston Langer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tracy Michele Tabb | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Samuel J. Tell | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Rick Hinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
David John West | ... | re-recording mixer (as David J. West) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice artist (uncredited) |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | sound supervisor (uncredited) |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Zeke Richardson | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Richard Bucher | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth Bolden | ... | grip |
William Coss | ... | 1st assistant camera |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip (as Michael V. Pizzuto) |
Robert Ulland | ... | camera operator (as Bob Ulland) / steadicam (as Bob Ulland) |
Alicia Brauns | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tommy 'Hooper' Flanagan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Chris Lewis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Phyllis Smith | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diane Crooke | ... | costume supervisor |
Maria Bradley | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | davinci colorist (as Phil Azenzer) |
Karen Weintraub | ... | assistant editor |
Richie Owens | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Geoffrey R. Smith | ... | location manager |
Greg Lazzaro | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Julie Glaze Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Helena Lea | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Eachus | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Kirkpatrick) |
Transportation Department
Daniel Quick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ellen Berkman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Peters | ... | production accountant |
Payton Silver | ... | production coordinator |
William Sind | ... | assistant: Jason Katims |
Annette Encinas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Heebok Lee | ... | title designer: yu+Co (uncredited) |
Lisa Timmes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |