Directed by
James Marshall |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (character created by: Superman) & |
Joe Shuster | ... | (character created by: Superman) |
Alfred Gough | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Miles Millar | ... | (developed for television by) |
Todd Slavkin | ... | (written by) & |
Darren Swimmer | ... | (written by) |
Tim McCanlies | ... | (concept) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Welling | ... | Clark Kent | |
Kristin Kreuk | ... | Lana Lang | |
Michael Rosenbaum | ... | Lex Luthor | |
Erica Durance | ... | Lois Lane | |
Allison Mack | ... | Chloe Sullivan | |
John Glover | ... | Lionel Luthor | |
Annette O'Toole | ... | Martha Kent | |
John Schneider | ... | Jonathan Kent | |
James Marsters | ... | Milton Fine | |
Terence Stamp | ... | Jor-El (voice) | |
Alana De La Garza | ... | Aethyr | |
Leonard Roberts | ... | Nam-Ek | |
Bud the Dog | ... | Shelby (as BUD the dog) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trevor Howard | ... | 1st Elder (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Penelope Lee | ... | 9th Elder (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Camille Mitchell | ... | Sheriff Nancy Adams (uncredited) | |
William Russell | ... | 8th Elder (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Beeman | ... | executive producer |
Joe Davola | ... | executive producer |
Steven S. DeKnight | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Flores | ... | associate producer |
Alfred Gough | ... | executive producer |
Robert Hargrove | ... | producer (as Bob Hargrove) |
Ken Horton | ... | executive producer |
John Litvack | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Maier | ... | producer |
James Marshall | ... | co-executive producer |
Miles Millar | ... | executive producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Tim Scanlan | ... | producer |
Todd Slavkin | ... | supervising producer |
Kelly Souders | ... | supervising producer |
Darren Swimmer | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Tollin | ... | executive producer (as Mike Tollin) |
Mark D. Warshaw | ... | associate producer (as Mark Warshaw) |
David Willson | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Glen Winter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Spang |
Production Design by
David Willson |
Set Decoration by
Allison Dunn |
Costume Design by
Caroline Cranstoun |
Makeup Department
Natalie Cosco | ... | key makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist |
Christine O'Connor | ... | key hairstylist |
Michelle Lemieux | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | assistant makeup artist: day calls (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jae Marchant | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mairzee Almas | ... | first assistant director |
Debra Herst | ... | second assistant director |
Brad Medhurst | ... | second unit |
Rob Larson | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master |
Dustin Farrell | ... | assistant art director |
Theron Layne | ... | lead carpenter |
Ali Macrae | ... | prop buyer |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah Monteith | ... | set dresser |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | scenic artist |
Ben Wildeman | ... | lead painter |
Darcy Wyness | ... | lead hand greens |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | playback animator (uncredited) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Melissa Olson | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Daniel Scarcello | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Hanchar | ... | sound mixer (as Rob Hanchar) |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Tarasoff | ... | 2nd unit boom operator: alternating / sound assistant |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Stuart Calderon | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
David M. Cowan | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | sound effects/foley editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects technician |
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (as Mike Walls) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer/supervisor |
Todd Daugherty | ... | head of technology |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | compositor |
Don Libby | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | data I/O: Entity FX |
Trent Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | digital compositor |
John C. Wash | ... | visual effects supervisor (as John Wash) |
Craig Xander | ... | digital compositor |
Rizza Go | ... | visual effects coordinator/producer: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Junji Hirano | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto | ... | lead 3d artist: EntityFX (uncredited) |
Rob Reinhart | ... | lead digital compositor: Entity FX (uncredited) |
Marcus Stokes | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Brian Lydiatt | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Chris Sayour | ... | stunt coordinator (as Christopher Sayour) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chris Sayour | ... | stunt double: Tom Welling (uncredited) |
Chris Webb | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Kevin Hall | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Todd Lapp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Chris McMullin | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Kelly Patrick Moore | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Sasha Proctor | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett | ... | best boy lighting (uncredited) |
Michael Wiebe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deedee Bradley | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniel Fortin | ... | costume assistant |
Sheena Mair | ... | costume coordinator |
Julie O'Rourke | ... | costume buyer |
Melanie Williams | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anthony Brooks Ashley | ... | assistant editor (as Anthony Ashley) |
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Ren Manlolo | ... | telecine assistant |
Cristina Verano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael MacDonald | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
James Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirk N. Smallman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mitchell Leib | ... | soundtrack producer |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Jeffrey Cain Thompson | ... | theme music composer |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Remy Zero | ... | performer: theme song "Save Me" |
Transportation Department
Rafal Dybowski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Susan Crawford | ... | production coordinator |
Carole Fleming | ... | assistant director |
Celine Gil | ... | production assistant |
Holly Harold | ... | story editor |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Turi Meyer | ... | story editor |
Aren Ophoff | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jim Pratt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mavis Quek | ... | key production assistant |
Alfredo Septién | ... | story editor (as Al Septien) |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator - head trainer |
Jason Bachmann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ric De Groot | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Isaiah Hillrich | ... | key production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Tyler Jackson | ... | key unit production assistant (uncredited) |
Lorna Jacobsen | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Stephen McLauchlan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian (uncredited) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sam Loeb | ... | in memory of: A True Superboy |