Directed by
Paul Lynch |
Writing Credits
Tom J. Astle | ... | (creator) |
Chris Mack | ... | (written by) |
Selina Williams | ... | (junior story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cara DeLizia | ... | Fiona 'Fi' Phillips | |
Patrick Levis | ... | Jack Phillips | |
Erik von Detten | ... | Clu Bell | |
Belinda Metz | ... | Irene Bell | |
Dave 'Squatch' Ward | ... | Ned Bell | |
Mackenzie Phillips | ... | Molly Phillips | |
Jane McGregor | ... | Gabe Crawford | |
Alf Humphreys | ... | Seth Crawford | |
Keith Martin Gordey | ... | Calm Man - Angel | |
Tom Heaton | ... | Service Station Guy | |
John Gagné | ... | Doctor (as John Gagne) |
Produced by
Jon Cooksey | ... | executive producer |
David Dewar | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Donald Markowitz | ||
Ken Williams |
Cinematography by
A.J. Vesak |
Editing by
Paul G. Day | ... | (as a different name) |
Art Direction by
Joanna Dunn |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dwane Launt | ... | second assistant director (as Dwayne Launt) |
Cathie McGaw | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Dampier | ... | lead carpenter |
Dean McQuillen | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Roger Morris | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Amanda Paller | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nancy Mott Basi | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Nancy Mott) |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip |
Ian Low | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Stacey Pianko | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Tina Treadwell | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist: dailies |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Allison Volk | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sarah Done | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Girczyc | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Dave Bryant | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Ben Liljedahl | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
John Riddle | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nadia Day | ... | production coordinator |
Dorothy Ramsey | ... | production accountant |
Laura Boddington | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |