The Sopranos (TV Series)
Live Free or Die (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Timothy Van Patten | ... | (as Tim Van Patten) |
Writing Credits
David Chase | ... | (created by) |
David Chase | ... | (written by) & |
Terence Winter | ... | (written by) and |
Robin Green | ... | (written by) & |
Mitchell Burgess | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Henry Bronchtein | ... | co-executive producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Martin Bruestle | ... | producer |
Mitchell Burgess | ... | executive producer |
David Chase | ... | executive producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | supervising producer |
Robin Green | ... | executive producer |
Brad Grey | ... | executive producer |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | co-producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | executive producer |
Jason Minter | ... | associate producer (as Jason L. Minter) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | supervising producer |
Gianna Maria Smart | ... | producer |
Matthew Weiner | ... | co-executive producer |
Terence Winter | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Alik Sakharov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tammis Chandler | ||
Michael Ruscio |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Bob Shaw |
Art Direction by
Henry Dunn |
Set Decoration by
Janet Shaw |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | key makeup artist (as Kymbra Callaghan-Kelley) |
Stephen Kelley | ... | makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley) |
Jeffrey Rebelo | ... | hair stylist |
Karen Reuter Fabbo | ... | makeup artist |
Anthony Veader | ... | key hair stylist (as Anthony F. Veader) |
Gerrold Vincent | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Henry Bronchtein | ... | unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Hans Graffunder | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | unit production manager |
Mark Kamine | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Mickie Reuster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Juliet Walker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | second assistant director |
Nicole Feder | ... | dga trainee |
Matthew Gordon | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Troy R. Adee | ... | set dresser (as Troy Adee) |
James J. Archer | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | assistant property master |
John Basile | ... | set dresser (as John Marc Basile) |
Adam Bianchi | ... | construction grip |
Diana Burton | ... | property master |
Justine Dolan-Coates | ... | set dresser (as Justine Dolan-Cote) |
Ana Katharina Drechsler | ... | assistant property master (as Ana Katharina Dreschsler) |
Maus Drechsler | ... | assistant property master (as Ana Katharina Drechsler) |
George Drohan | ... | set dresser |
Gerard Fiore | ... | construction grip / key stand by grip |
Julia Garrison | ... | on set scenic |
Courtlan Green | ... | shop industrial |
Gary Grill | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Hamilton | ... | assistant set decorator (as Donna F. Hamilton) |
Linda Harvey | ... | carpenter |
Anne Beiser Haywood | ... | scenic charge |
Brent Haywood | ... | carpenter |
Tom Heaps | ... | set dresser |
James Hoff | ... | scenic artist (as H. James Hoff) |
Millree Hughes | ... | scenic artist |
Miguel Jimenez | ... | shop electric |
Glenn W. Jones | ... | set dresser |
Julius Kozlowski | ... | scenic foreman |
Ana Lombardo | ... | assistant property master |
Christopher Lundy | ... | art department production assistant |
Jeffrey M. Marchetti | ... | on set dresser |
Chris Marzulli | ... | key construction grip |
Lou Miller | ... | construction foreman |
Joseph Nerone | ... | scenic artist (as Joseph N. Nerone) |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | assistant property master |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman |
Geoffrey D. Pound | ... | best boy construction grip |
Steven Richetts | ... | scenic artist (as Steve Richetts) |
Philip Saccio Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Phillip Saccio Jr.) |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art department coordinator |
Santo Sileccia | ... | construction grip (as Sante Silecchia) |
Kelly Solomon | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Eric Stepper | ... | set dresser |
Scott Yurko | ... | scenic artist |
Marian Ziola-Stoeffelmeier | ... | shop industrial |
Kathryn Freund | ... | props (uncredited) |
Todd Page | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Holly Watson | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | adr supervisor |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Koronkiewicz | ... | boom operator |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist (as Joe Sabella) |
Timothia Sellers | ... | sound utility |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Ben Wilkins | ... | sound effects editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Julie Wilde | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects (as Conrad V. Brink) |
Connie Brink | ... | special effects (as Conrad F. Brink) |
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | special effects |
Edward Drohan IV | ... | special effects (as Edward A. Drohan IV) |
Visual Effects by
Carole Cowley | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Michael Taylor | ... | production executive: R!ot (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stefanie Barbato | ... | stunts (as Stefanie Barry) |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi) |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Steve Mack | ... | stunts |
Michael Russo | ... | stunts (as Mike Russo) |
Joe Mancini | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David E. Baron | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Casey | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
William Coleman | ... | camera operator (as Bill Coleman) |
Aaron Dawley | ... | best boy grip |
Ken Ferris | ... | b camera operator |
Brian Fitzsimons | ... | grip (as Brian Fitzsimmons) |
Rebekah Frankel | ... | electrician (as Reba Frankel) |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | grip |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip (as Dennis A. Gamiello) |
Justin Scott Gravatt | ... | electrician (as Justin Gravatt) |
Dennis Green | ... | 24 frame playback |
Robert Gurgo | ... | base camp generator operator (as Bob Gurgo) |
Kevin Janicelli | ... | gaffer |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | camera loader |
Peter Koola | ... | rigging gaffer |
Thomas Landi | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dave Lowry | ... | grip (as David Lowry) |
Edward W. Lowry | ... | dolly grip |
Frank McCormack | ... | electrician |
Hollis Meminger | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Neumann | ... | best boy electric |
Ben Noble | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Norman | ... | first assistant camera |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer |
Joseph M. Ori | ... | electrician |
Louis Petraglia | ... | key rigging grip (as Louie Petraglia) |
Phil Purificato | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Philip Purificato III) |
Louis Sabat | ... | grip |
Jared Sturner | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Drechsler | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Zak Powers | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Braun | ... | background casting |
Kathleen Katz | ... | casting associate (as Kathleen Backel) |
Meredith Tucker | ... | casting associate |
Jenny Rawdin | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefan Andemicael | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Lorraine Calvert | ... | assistant costume designer (as Lorraine Z. Calvert) |
Mildred Del Rio | ... | tailor |
Elizabeth Feldbauer | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Irene Feldbauer | ... | costumer |
Eileen Goh | ... | costumer |
Joseph La Corte | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lauren Press | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mathieu Hennion | ... | extras costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason Altman | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Guzman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Martin C. Heselov | ... | assistant editor (as Marty Heselov) |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Mary Pritchard | ... | assistant editor |
Meghan Robertson | ... | post-production assistant |
Carol Stutz | ... | assistant editor |
Eddy Vallante | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Joseph Aquino | ... | location assistant (as Joe Aquino) |
Jessica Archer | ... | location scout |
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
David Chambers | ... | location assistant |
James Cosper | ... | location scout |
Josh Dorn | ... | location assistant |
Regina Heyman | ... | location manager |
Jesse Hove | ... | location assistant |
David Koch | ... | location assistant (as David A. Koch) |
David Occhino | ... | location assistant |
John Spady | ... | location scout |
Melissa Stevens | ... | assistant location coordinator |
April Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Louis Zuppardi | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Kathryn Dayak | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor (as Christine Gee-Lowrey) |
Todd Judson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Harry J. Leavey | ... | transportation co-captain |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
David Phillip | ... | parking coordinator |
Charles Spillane | ... | driver |
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fabio Assalone | ... | accounting assistant (as Fabio A. Assalone) |
Susan Aston | ... | dialogue coach: James Gandolfini |
Ashley Bearden | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alexander Brown | ... | office production assistant |
Sal Carino | ... | production auditor (as Salvatore Carino) |
Anna Cesareni | ... | Italian dubbing: Carmela Soprano |
Hey-Suk Chong | ... | stage production assistant (as Hey Suk Chong) |
Alessio Cigliano | ... | Italian dubbing: Christopher Moltisanti |
Elizabeth Cline | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Collins | ... | production coordinator |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Tony Soprano |
James Feldman | ... | writers office production assistant |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | on set medic (as Kathy Fellegara R.N.) |
Jennifer Fistere | ... | assistant to producers (as Jennifer G. Fistere) |
Evan Friedman | ... | accounting clerk |
Joseph Galione | ... | stage production assistant (as Joe Galione) |
Gina Giordano | ... | chef assistant |
Berry Hatfield | ... | writers office production assistant |
Michael Hernandez | ... | chef (as Michael E. Hernandez) |
Selena Hernandez | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Kornacki | ... | assistant to writers |
Randy Lowder | ... | fire operator |
Bruno Michels | ... | set production assistant |
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger | ... | set production assistant (as Genevieve Palmieri) |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll auditor |
John Reeves | ... | Craft Services |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | clip clearance |
Kerry Roberts | ... | accounting assistant |
Carmen Rodríguez | ... | first assistant auditor (as Carmen Rodriguez) |
Ramón Rodríguez | ... | accounting assistant (as Ramon A. Rodriguez) |
Henri Sann | ... | set production assistant |
Brennan Shroff | ... | accounting assistant |
Gary Thomson | ... | craft service assistant |
Noah Thomson | ... | craft service |
Rebecca Thornell | ... | clearance |
Patricia Varajao | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Arthurs | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Tony Carey | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Cristine Chambers | ... | assistant: Terence Winter (uncredited) |
Craig DeSilva | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Lowell Freedman | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Lopez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Shawn Fulton Lucas | ... | stand-in: Michael Imperioli (uncredited) |
Joe Mancini | ... | photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Shane Moran | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryder Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Dared Wright | ... | stand-in: James Gandolfini (uncredited) |
Thanks
Robert Graham | ... | additional thanks |
Albert Greco | ... | special thanks: City Manager, Clifton, NJ |
Debra Markowitz | ... | additional thanks: Director of Nassau Count, NY Film Office / special thanks |