Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Concerning Flight (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jesús Salvador Treviño |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Joe Menosky | ... | (teleplay by) |
Jimmy Diggs | ... | (story by) and |
Joe Menosky | ... | (story by) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | (staff writer) |
Lisa Klink | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Capt. Kathryn Janeway | |
Robert Beltran | ... | Cmdr. Chakotay | |
Roxann Dawson | ... | Lt. B'Elanna Torres | |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | Lt. Tom Paris | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Neelix | |
Robert Picardo | ... | The Doctor | |
Tim Russ | ... | Lt. Tuvok | |
Jeri Ryan | ... | Seven of Nine | |
Garrett Wang | ... | Ensign Harry Kim | |
John Vargas | ... | Tau | |
Don Pugsley | ... | Alien Visitor | |
John Rhys-Davies | ... | Leonardo da Vinci (as John Rhys Davies) | |
Doug Spearman | ... | Alien Buyer | |
Majel Barrett | ... | Voyager Computer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bobby Aldridge | ... | Alien Guard (uncredited) | |
John Austin | ... | Alien Trader (uncredited) | |
Margaret Blanchard | ... | Alien Trader (uncredited) | |
Steve Carnahan | ... | Rotciv Visitor (uncredited) | |
Heather Rattray | ... | Operations Officer (uncredited) | |
Guy Richardson | ... | Crewman (uncredited) | |
Michael Satterfield | ... | Merchant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | co-executive producer |
John Farrell | ... | co-producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Merri D. Howard | ... | co-supervising producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Joe Menosky | ... | producer |
Wendy Neuss | ... | producer |
Jeri Taylor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | associate producer |
Brad Yacobian | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Douglas Knapp | ... | director of photography (as Douglas H. Knapp) |
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daryl Baskin |
Casting By
Nan Dutton | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton |
Set Decoration by
Jim Mees |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Tina Hoffman | ... | makeup artist |
Brad Look | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Montemayor | ... | hair stylist |
Josée Normand | ... | hair designer |
Charlotte Parker | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Natalie Wood | ... | makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephen Welke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Jerry Fleck | ... | first assistant director |
Arlene Fukai | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Berry | ... | set designer |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Wendy Drapanas | ... | scenic artist |
Frederick Lietzman | ... | prop maker |
Denise Okuda | ... | computer & video supervisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Tim Perovich | ... | property master: 2nd Unit |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Al Smutko | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff | ... | sound mixer |
Dale Chaloukian | ... | sound editor |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Paul E. Miller | ... | utility sound |
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | ... | sound editor |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | special effects |
Dick Brownfield | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Bilbao | ... | senior animator |
Bruce Branit | ... | digital effects artist |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
P.J. Foley | ... | digital effects artist |
Don Greenberg | ... | visual effects compositor |
Mark Miller | ... | vfx executive producer |
Kevin Quattro | ... | visual effects artist |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Villasenor | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Chad Zimmerman | ... | visual effects associate |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bobby Aldridge | ... | stunt performer |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
William L. Asman | ... | camera operator: video camera |
Ben Betts | ... | key video engineer |
Randy Burgess | ... | first company grip |
Armando Contreras | ... | key grip |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Matthew A. Hoffman | ... | key costumer |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Tom Siegel | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Keith Dabney | ... | assistant editor |
April Nocifora | ... | post-production coordinator (as April Rossi) |
Location Management
Lisa White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Gerry Sackman | ... | music editor |
Derek Syverud | ... | music clearance |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Cosmo Genovese | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Christopher Culhane | ... | assistant to producers |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Denise Okuda | ... | video coordinator |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical advisor / technical consultant |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Piller | ... | creative consultant |
David Rossi | ... | production associate |
Sandra Sena | ... | production associate |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical advisor |
James Bethea | ... | executive in charge: UPN (uncredited) |
Denise Blasor | ... | adr (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |