Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Living Witness (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Russ |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Brannon Braga | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Joe Menosky | ... | (teleplay by) |
Brannon Braga | ... | (story by) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | (staff writer) |
Lisa Klink | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | co-executive producer |
John Farrell | ... | co-producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Merri D. Howard | ... | co-supervising producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Joe Menosky | ... | producer |
Wendy Neuss | ... | producer |
Jeri Taylor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | associate producer |
Brad Yacobian | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daryl Baskin |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Bonnie Walker | ... | hair supervisor: background |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Denise Okuda | ... | computer & video supervisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Tim Perovich | ... | property master: 2nd Unit |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dale Chaloukian | ... | sound editor |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Paul E. Miller | ... | utility sound |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Miller | ... | vfx executive producer |
Kevin Quattro | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Lu Kondor | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Betts | ... | key video engineer |
Armando Contreras | ... | key grip |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Bradley Traver | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Derek Syverud | ... | music clearance |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Additional Crew
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Michael Piller | ... | creative consultant |
John Wilkie | ... | stand-in double |
James Bethea | ... | executive in charge: UPN (uncredited) |
Brita Nowak | ... | stand-in: Jeri Ryan (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |