Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Meld (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Cliff Bole |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) (showrunner) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Michael Piller | ... | (teleplay by) (showrunner) |
Mike Sussman | ... | (story by) (as Michael Sussman) |
Kenneth Biller | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lisa Klink | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | co-producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | supervising producer |
John Farrell | ... | co-producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Wendy Neuss | ... | producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeri Taylor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brad Yacobian | ... | line producer |
Music by
David Bell |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Benko |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Art Direction by
Michael L. Mayer |
Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (as Leslie Frankenheimer) |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Karen Asano-Myers | ... | hair stylist |
Suzan Bagdadi | ... | hair designer |
Belinda Bryant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Barbara Minster | ... | hair stylist |
Greg Nelson | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Shostrom | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Scott Wheeler | ... | makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dawn Velazquez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second second assistant director |
Arlene Fukai | ... | second assistant director |
Adele Simmons | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Louise Dorton | ... | set designer |
Jim Magdaleno | ... | junior illustrator |
Denise Okuda | ... | computer & video supervisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Al Smutko | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Tony Sears | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | sound editor |
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Bill Henderson | ... | re-recording stage engineer |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Miguel Rivera | ... | sound editor |
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | ... | sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | special effects |
Dick Brownfield | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Joe Bauer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
Cheryl Gluckstern | ... | visual effects associate |
Don Greenberg | ... | visual effects compositor |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | motion control technician |
David Stipes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects series coordinator |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Betts | ... | key video engineer |
Billy Blackman | ... | gang boss |
Randy Burgess | ... | first company grip |
Armando Contreras | ... | key grip |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator (as Doug Knapp) |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets) |
Eric Sagot | ... | lighting technician |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Matthew A. Hoffman | ... | key costumer (as Matt Hoffman) |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Tom Siegel | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
John Farrell | ... | supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell) |
April Nocifora | ... | post-production coordinator (as April Rossi) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Gerry Sackman | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Cosmo Genovese | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Zayra Cabot | ... | production associate |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main title |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
David Rossi | ... | production associate |
Sandra Sena | ... | production associate |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical consultant |
Eric A. Stillwell | ... | production associate |
Robert Hollocks | ... | international marketing (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |