Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Persistence of Vision (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James L. Conway |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) (showrunner) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (written by) (showrunner) |
Kenneth Biller | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lisa Klink | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Capt. Kathryn Janeway | |
Robert Beltran | ... | Cmdr. Chakotay | |
Roxann Dawson | ... | Lt. B'Elanna Torres (as Roxann Biggs-Dawson) | |
Jennifer Lien | ... | Kes | |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | Lt. Tom Paris | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Neelix | |
Robert Picardo | ... | The Doctor | |
Tim Russ | ... | Lt. Tuvok | |
Garrett Wang | ... | Ensign Harry Kim | |
Michael Cumpsty | ... | Lord Burleigh | |
Carolyn Seymour | ... | Mrs. Templeton | |
Stan Ivar | ... | Mark | |
Warren Munson | ... | Admiral Paris | |
Lindsey Haun | ... | Beatrice Burleigh | |
Thomas Dekker | ... | Henry Burleigh | |
Patrick Kerr | ... | Bothan | |
Marva Hicks | ... | T'Pel | |
Majel Barrett | ... | Voyager Computer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Copage | ... | Science Division Officer (uncredited) | |
Tarik Ergin | ... | Lt. Ayala (uncredited) | |
Kerry Hoyt | ... | Crewman Fitzpatrick (uncredited) | |
Susan Lewis | ... | Transporter Technician (uncredited) | |
Lisa Kennedy Montgomery | ... | Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Louis Ortiz | ... | Ensign Culhane (uncredited) | |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | William McKenzie (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Brannon Braga | ... | supervising producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Wendy Neuss | ... | producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeri Taylor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brad Yacobian | ... | line producer |
Music by
David Bell |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Benko | ||
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Art Direction by
Michael L. Mayer |
Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (as Leslie Frankenheimer) |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Suzan Bagdadi | ... | hair designer |
Belinda Bryant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laura Connolly | ... | hair stylist |
Tina Hoffman | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Minster | ... | hair stylist |
Greg Nelson | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Shostrom | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dawn Velazquez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerry Fleck | ... | first assistant director |
Arlene Fukai | ... | second assistant director |
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Louise Dorton | ... | set designer |
Wendy Drapanas | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Al Smutko | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Tony Sears | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | sound editor |
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Miguel Rivera | ... | sound editor |
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | ... | sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita) |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dick Brownfield | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer |
Cheryl Gluckstern | ... | visual effects associate |
Don Greenberg | ... | visual effects compositor |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects artist |
Ronald B. Moore | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | motion control technician |
Edward L. Williams | ... | visual effects series coordinator |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patricia Tallman | ... | stunt double: Carolyn Seymour (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Blackman | ... | gang boss |
Randy Burgess | ... | first company grip |
Armando Contreras | ... | key grip |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator (as Doug Knapp) |
Denise Okuda | ... | video coordinator |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets) |
Eric Sagot | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Betts | ... | key video engineer (uncredited) |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille Argus | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Kimberley Shull | ... | key costumer |
Jamie Thomas | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Cara Colombini | ... | post-production coordinator |
John Farrell | ... | supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Gerry Sackman | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Cosmo Genovese | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Zayra Cabot | ... | production associate |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main title |
Lolita Fatjo | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
David Rossi | ... | production associate |
Sandra Sena | ... | production associate |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical consultant |
Robert Hollocks | ... | international marketing (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |