Step by Step (TV Series)
Dream Lover (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joel Zwick |
Writing Credits
Thomas L. Miller | ... | (developed by) & |
Robert L. Boyett | ... | (developed by) |
William Bickley | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Warren | ... | (created by) |
Adam Markowitz | ... | (written by) |
Robin Stein | ... | (story editor) (as Robin J. Stein) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Patrick Duffy | ... | Frank Lambert | |
Suzanne Somers | ... | Carol Foster Lambert | |
Staci Keanan | ... | Dana Foster (as Stacy Keanan) | |
Brandon Call | ... | John Thomas 'J.T.' Lambert | |
Angela Watson | ... | Karen Foster | |
Christine Lakin | ... | Alicia 'Al' Lambert | |
Christopher Castile | ... | Mark Foster (credit only) | |
Emily Mae Young | ... | Lilly Lambert | |
Jason Marsden | ... | Rich Halke | |
Alexandra Adi | ... | Samantha Milano | |
Debra Wiseman | ... | Abigail Montgomery / Sarah | |
Jacob Smith | ... | Kenny | |
Daniel Weaver | ... | Hercules | |
Rio Dekin | ... | Ed | |
Drew Antzis | ... | Frankenstein | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Saige Walker | ... | Nicholas (uncredited) |
Produced by
William Bickley | ... | executive producer |
Brian Bird | ... | supervising producer |
Robert L. Boyett | ... | executive producer |
Ross Brown | ... | executive producer |
Ronny Hallin | ... | producer (as Ronny Marshall Hallin) |
Carol Himes | ... | coordinating producer (as Carol Sledz Hines) |
Karen Kirchner | ... | co-producer |
Adam Markowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas L. Miller | ... | executive producer |
Bob Rosenfarb | ... | executive producer |
Fred Rubin | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Sandefur | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Warren | ... | executive producer |
Mea Ybarra | ... | associate producer (as Mea Squires) |
Music by
Gary Boren |
Cinematography by
Tony Askins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pam Marshall |
Casting By
Theodore S. Hann |
Art Direction by
Lynn Griffin |
Set Decoration by
Bonnie Dermer | ... | (as Bonnie Dermer-Brockliss) |
Makeup Department
Rachel Dowling | ... | hair stylist |
Joe Hailey | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carol Himes | ... | unit production manager (as Carol Sledz Hines) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cameron Loring | ... | second assistant director |
Charles H. Siegel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Russell Goble | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Walter Baker | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Himot | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer (as Charles McDaniel) |
Jeff Simmons | ... | sound editor |
Ron Garrard | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfie Cunningham | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Travers Hill Jr. | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Andy Waldron | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pattie Smith | ... | costumer: women (as Patti Smith) |
Bob Squire | ... | costumer: men |
Editorial Department
Alex Trocker | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Garibaldi | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jesse Frederick | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme music |
Teresa James | ... | performer: theme music |
Gerry Rothschild | ... | music editor |
Bennett Salvay | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Patti Mustari | ... | continuity supervisor |
Mindy Schneider | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Erik Emi | ... | technical coordinator |
Benay Karp | ... | animal coordinator/trainer / animal trainer |
Chip Bartlett | ... | assistant to executive producer: director and writer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Cusick | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |