Top of the Heap (TV Series)
The Agony and the Agony (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Linda Day |
Writing Credits
Leonard Ripps | ... | (written by) (as Lenny Ripps) & |
Mike Scully | ... | (written by) |
Arthur Silver | ... | (created by) & |
Ron Leavitt | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Collier | ... | (story editor) & |
Kimberly Young | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joseph Bologna | ... | Charlie Verducci | |
Matt LeBlanc | ... | Vinnie Verducci | |
Joey Lauren Adams | ... | Mona Mullins (as Joey Adams) | |
Rita Moreno | ... | Alixandra Stone | |
David Faustino | ... | Bud Bundy | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Emmet Lefebvre | |
Rod Arrants | ... | Hal Clayton | |
Mary Pat Gleason | ... | Mrs. Epstein | |
Richard Fancy | ... | Fred Epstein | |
Irene Olga López | ... | Lupe Hernandez (as Irene Olga Lopez) | |
Greg Lewis | ... | Gil Gilbert | |
Alisha Fontaine | ... | Mrs. Gilbert | |
Anita Mann | ... | Bee Bee | |
Jeff Riley | ... | Carlo Dupree (as Jeff Reilly) |
Produced by
Ron Leavitt | ... | executive producer |
Harriette Regan | ... | co-producer (as Harriette Ames-Regan) (co-produced by) |
Leonard Ripps | ... | co-executive producer (as Lenny Ripps) |
Arthur Silver | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Thomas W. Markle | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Cole | ... | (edited by) |
Frank Mazarro | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Tammara Billik | ... | (casting) |
Art Direction by
Larry Wiemer |
Makeup Department
Nina Kent | ... | make-up |
Dottie McQuown | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ed Lammi | ... | in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Doak | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Robert Cardenas | ... | property master (as Robert S. Cardenas) |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording |
Paul Dobbe | ... | re-recording |
J. Mark King | ... | audio |
Laura King | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alice Cassidy | ... | original casting by |
Steven Craig | ... | casting associate |
Rick Jacobs | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marti M. Squyres | ... | costumes |
Music Department
Michael Andreas | ... | music supervision |
Irving Berlin | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mike Scully | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Diane Arnold | ... | choreographer |
Jeanie Bradley | ... | production consultant |
David Carter | ... | stage manager |
Tom Conkright | ... | technical director |
Deborah Curtan | ... | production supervised by |
Sherry Gallarneau | ... | production staff |
Andy Glickman | ... | production staff |
Niles Goodsite | ... | stage manager |
Scott Hart | ... | animal trainer |
Wayne Kline | ... | executive story editor |
Paul Markoe | ... | stage manager |
Judy McCord | ... | production coordinator |
Linda Ota | ... | production associate |
Heidi Rodewald | ... | production staff |
Rachelle Romberg | ... | production staff |