The West Wing (TV Series)
Lies, Damn Lies and Statistics (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Scardino |
Writing Credits
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Lowe | ... | Sam Seaborn | |
Moira Kelly | ... | Mandy Hampton | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Charlie Young | |
Allison Janney | ... | C.J. Cregg | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Toby Ziegler | |
John Spencer | ... | Leo McGarry | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Josh Lyman | |
Martin Sheen | ... | President Josiah Bartlet | |
Marlee Matlin | ... | Joey Lucas | |
Lisa Edelstein | ... | Laurie | |
Timothy Busfield | ... | Danny Concannon | |
Thom Gossom Jr. | ... | Ted Mitchell | |
David Huddleston | ... | Senator Max Lobell | |
Janel Moloney | ... | Donna Moss | |
Austin Pendleton | ... | Barry Haskell | |
Lawrence Pressman | ... | Ken Cochran | |
Reiko Aylesworth | ... | Janine | |
Renée Estevez | ... | Nancy (as Renee Estevez) | |
Bill O'Brien | ... | Kenny Thurman | |
NiCole Robinson | ... | Margaret Hooper | |
Devika Parikh | ... | Bonnie | |
Kim Webster | ... | Ginger | |
Kris Murphy | ... | Katie | |
Melissa Fitzgerald | ... | Carol | |
Justin Colvin | ... | Rodney | |
Sherry Houston | ... | Dan Larsen | |
Conrad Bachmann | ... | Ken Kato | |
M.G. Mills | ... | Rob Konrad | |
Bruce Wright | ... | Ross Kassenbach | |
Peter James Smith | ... | Ed | |
William Duffy | ... | Larry | |
Don Chastain | ... | Reporter #2 |
Produced by
Rick Cleveland | ... | co-producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | associate producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Rick Bota | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bill Johnson |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ||
Kevin Scott |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair |
Sherri Bramlett | ... | key hair stylist: Washington, D.C. (uncredited) |
Production Management
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | unit production manager (as Neal Ahern) |
Blake McCormick | ... | 'executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rodney Allen Hooks | ... | first assistant director (as Rodney Hooks) |
Dylan K. Massin | ... | second assistant director (as Dylan Massin) |
Art Department
J. Gregory Evans | ... | gangboss |
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Jason Ivey | ... | property master |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Srdjan Popovic | ... | boom operator (as Srdjan 'Serge' Popovic) |
Kenneth B. Ross | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Warren | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Salim Bensrhir | ... | lighting technician (as Salim Benshir) |
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera |
Jeff Butters | ... | gaffer |
Isaac Chee | ... | grip |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Russell G. Senato | ... | camera crane technician |
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Don Thorin) |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Sean W. Del Ruth | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Edward Filian | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Tim Wicks | ... | crane operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott Goodhue | ... | local casting |
Allen Kennamer | ... | additional casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Bruno | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Location Management
Lee Wall | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Eyal Federman | ... | assistant music editor |
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist |
Joey Newman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Denise Dobbs | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alexander Baik | ... | Executive Assistant to Rob Lowe |
Patrick Caddell | ... | consultant |
Rob Coughlin | ... | electrician/grip assist. |
Mark Johnston | ... | title designer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Dee Dee Myers | ... | consultant |
Lawrence O'Donnell | ... | executive story editor (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.) |
Peter Parnell | ... | executive story editor |
Billy Pittard | ... | creative director |
Paul Redford | ... | executive story editor |
Diana Son | ... | story editor |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |