Wiseguy (TV Series)
Independent Operator (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Aaron Lipstadt |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (written by) |
Eric Blakeney | ... | (story editor) |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ken Wahl | ... | Vinnie Terranova | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Frank McPike | |
Jim Byrnes | ... | Daniel Benjamin 'Lifeguard' Burroughs | |
William Russ | ... | Roger LoCocco | |
Joan Severance | ... | Susan Profitt | |
Clyde Kusatsu | ... | Kenneth 'Kenny' Sushia | |
Will Zahrn | ... | Charles Shagrass | |
Terry Bozeman | ... | Clayton Bartholomew | |
Bernadette Leonard | ... | Val | |
Antony Holland | ... | Dr. Ackerman | |
Garwin Sanford | ... | Chris Zimmerman | |
Frank Ferrucci | ... | Marcos Romanos | |
Sean O'Byrne | ... | Pruett | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ron Chabidon | ... | Hitman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Beaton | ... | producer |
David J. Burke | ... | showrunner / supervising producer |
Marianne Canepa | ... | associate producer |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kronish | ... | producer |
Don Kurt | ... | associate producer |
David G. Phinney | ... | associate producer (as David Phinney) |
Les Sheldon | ... | co-executive producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Frank E. Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Blangsted | ... | (as David G. Blangsted) |
Howard Terrill |
Casting By
Vicki Huff |
Art Direction by
Jill Scott |
Set Decoration by
Lesley Beale |
Costume Design by
Jori Woodman |
Makeup Department
Janet MacDonald | ... | hair stylist (as Janet Ulmer) |
Todd McIntosh | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew N. Herman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Stephen Sassen | ... | production executive |
Hugh Spencer-Phillips | ... | production manager |
Gary Winter | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Combs | ... | second unit director |
Lee Knippelberg | ... | first assistant director |
Rachel Leiterman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Elmar Theissen | ... | head painter |
Chris Wright | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael O'Corrigan | ... | sound effects coordinator (as Mike O'Corrigan) |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Greg Curtis | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Gary Combs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Earl Burnett | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Cameron MacDonald | ... | camera operator (as Cam MacDonald) |
Bernard Pornin | ... | key grip |
Ron Williams | ... | gaffer |
Vince Laxton | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Simon Ayer | ... | casting executive |
Editorial Department
Randy Beveridge | ... | senior colorist: digital color correction |
Location Management
Don McLean | ... | location manager |
John Penhall | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Temple Anderson | ... | script supervisor |
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Drew Neville | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lawrence Albright | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eric Blakeney | ... | story editor |
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | story editor |
Karen Stewart | ... | production coordinator |
David Sheppy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |