Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Mind Stealers from Outer Space: Part 2 (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Crosland Jr. | ... | (as Alan Crosland) |
Writing Credits
William Moulton Marston | ... | (characters) (as Charles Moulton) |
Stanley Ralph Ross | ... | (developer) |
Stephen Kandel | ... | (written by) |
Harry G. Peter | ... | (based on characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lynda Carter | ... | Diana Prince / Wonder Woman | |
Lyle Waggoner | ... | Colonel Steve Trevor, Jr. | |
Dack Rambo | ... | Andros | |
Pamela Mason | ... | Carla Burgess | |
Vincent Van Patten | ... | Johnny | |
Earl Boen | ... | Chaka | |
Barbara O | ... | Sell (as Barbara O. Jones) | |
Allan Kolman | ... | Dr. Rand (as Allan Migicovsky) | |
Curt Lowens | ... | Nordling | |
Regis Cordic | ... | Professor Eidleman (as Rege Cordic) | |
Lana Marie Henricks | ... | Karen | |
Lori Ann Henricks | ... | Kim | |
Walt Davis | ... | Security Guard | |
Phyllis Flax | ... | Woman Delegate | |
Ernesto Macias | ... | Senator Wainright (as Eric Mason) | |
Dee Dee Young | ... | Zambezia Delegate | |
Kristin Larkin | ... | Debbie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Buzz Barbee | ... | Delegate (uncredited) | |
Paul Baxley | ... | Sardor (uncredited) | |
Marcello Clay | ... | Zambezia Delegate (uncredited) | |
Paula Crist | ... | Skrill (uncredited) | |
Rick Flores | ... | Delegate (uncredited) | |
Monty O'Grady | ... | Delegate (uncredited) | |
Arnold Roberts | ... | Delegate (uncredited) | |
Marvin Smith | ... | Zambezia Delegate (uncredited) | |
Regan Terry | ... | Delegate (uncredited) |
Produced by
Douglas S. Cramer | ... | executive producer |
Charles B. Fitzsimons | ... | producer |
John Gaynor | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Lansbury | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Artie Kane |
Cinematography by
Robert Hoffman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stanley Wohlberg |
Casting By
Rachelle Farberman | ... | (as Shelley Ellison) |
Art Direction by
Stephen Myles Berger | ... | (as Stephen M. Berger) |
Set Decoration by
Sal Blydenburgh |
Costume Design by
Donfeld |
Makeup Department
Cheri Ruff | ... | hair stylist |
Edward Ternes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Wes McAfee | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Derwin | ... | assistant director (as William Derwin) |
Sound Department
Nicholas Eliopoulos | ... | sound effects |
Richard Raguse | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Robert Peterson | ... | special effects (as Robert L. Peterson) |
Stunts
Paul Baxley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Craig R. Baxley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marneen Fields | ... | stunts: fight scene (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lynda Carter (uncredited) |
David Zellitti | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charles Fox | ... | composer: theme music |
Norman Gimbel | ... | lyrics: theme music |
Jay Alfred Smith | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Anne Collins | ... | story editor |
Hudson Hickman | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Brian McKay | ... | executive story consultant |
Frank Telford | ... | executive story consultant (as Frank K. Telford) |