The X-Files (TV Series)
Darkness Falls (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Napolitano |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Chris Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Jason Beghe | ... | Larry Moore | |
Tom O'Rourke | ... | Steve Humphreys | |
Titus Welliver | ... | Doug Spinney | |
David Hay | ... | Clean Suited Man | |
Barry Greene | ... | Perkins | |
Ken Tremblett | ... | Dyer |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | line producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | supervising producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells | ... | (as Larry Wells) |
Makeup Department
Fern Levin | ... | makeup artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Malcolm Marsden | ... | hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | production manager (as J.P. Finn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Collin Leadlay | ... | second assistant director |
Val Stefoff | ... | first assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Suzan Derkson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Pembroke Allen | ... | assistant art director (as Gary P. Allen) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | carpenter |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Vivien Nishi | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thierry Couturier) |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Chris Higgins | ... | sound: second unit (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects technician |
Manuel Beccaro | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
F. Lee Stone | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
Marty McInally | ... | focus puller |
Rod Pridy | ... | camera operator |
David Tickell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Dan Henshaw | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Christian John Murray | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenni Gullett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
G.R. Potter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ron South | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
Location Management
Todd Pittson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Terry J. Murray | ... | script supervisor (as Terry Murray) |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephen Carr | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Roberta Henriksen | ... | production coordinator |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Anita Truelove) |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | photo double: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) / stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |