The X-Files (TV Series)
The Blessing Way (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
R.W. Goodwin |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Chris Carter | ... | (written by) |
Darin Morgan | ... | (story editor) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (story editor) |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | (story editor) (as Jeffrey Vlaming) |
John Shiban | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Mitch Pileggi | ... | Walter Skinner | |
Peter Donat | ... | William Mulder | |
Floyd 'Red Crow' Westerman | ... | Albert Hosteen (as Floyd Red Crow Westerman) | |
Melinda McGraw | ... | Melissa Scully | |
Sheila Larken | ... | Margaret Scully | |
Nicholas Lea | ... | Alex Krycek | |
William B. Davis | ... | Smoking Man | |
John Neville | ... | Well-Manicured Man | |
Tom Braidwood | ... | Melvin Frohike | |
Jerry Hardin | ... | Deep Throat | |
Alf Humphreys | ... | Dr. Mark Pomerantz | |
Dakota House | ... | Eric Hosteen | |
Michael David Simms | ... | Senior FBI Agent | |
Rebecca Toolan | ... | Teena Mulder | |
Don S. Williams | ... | Elder #1 | |
Forbes Angus | ... | M.D. | |
Mitchell Davies | ... | Camouflage Man | |
Benita Ha | ... | Tour Guide | |
Ian Victor | ... | Minister | |
Ernie Foort | ... | Security Guard | |
Lenno Britos | ... | Hispanic Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Michel | ... | Albert's Son (uncredited) | |
John Moore | ... | Elder #3 (uncredited) | |
Stan Walsh | ... | Elder #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rob Bowman | ... | producer |
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | supervising producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Manners | ... | producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells | ... | (as Larry Wells) |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Boismier Phillips | ... | makeup assistant |
Fern Levin | ... | key makeup artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Malcolm Marsden | ... | key hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brett Dowler | ... | unit manager |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | production manager (as J.P. Finn) |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Collin Leadlay | ... | second assistant director |
Val Stefoff | ... | first assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Brett Dowler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Pembroke Allen | ... | assistant art director (as Gary P. Allen) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | carpenter |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator (as Rob 'Stroby' Maier) |
Louis Solyom | ... | head painter |
Sean Wynia | ... | Paint labour |
Michael Dundas | ... | lead hand painter (uncredited) |
Nancy C. Lee | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Vivien Nishi | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Lorne Poole | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
James G. Williams | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jim Williams) |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Steve Gauthier | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Shauna Magrath | ... | special effects artist (uncredited) |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Jordan Hassay | ... | lead compositor: remastered version (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris J. Clayton | ... | utility stunts |
Tony Morelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
Herb DeWaal | ... | best boy grip |
Nathaniel Massey | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Stepien | ... | focus puller |
David Tickell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dan Henshaw | ... | first assistant camera: b (uncredited) |
James Kantola | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting associate: Vancouver (as a different name) |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Stacy Wise | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenni Gullett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Janice Swayze | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Q. Kelley | ... | electronic editorial (uncredited) |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
Location Management
Todd Pittson | ... | location manager |
Alan Bartolic | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Larold Rebhun | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor (as Wendy McLean) |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Susan Crawford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michelle 'Micky' Fell | ... | extra casting assistant |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (as Anita Truelove) |
Carolyn Adair | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rupert Hancock | ... | second unit coordinator (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
April D. Matthews | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Larry S. Wells | ... | in memoriam: 1946-1995 (as Larry Wells) |