The X-Files (TV Series)
The Erlenmeyer Flask (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
R.W. Goodwin |
Writing Credits
Chris Carter | ... | (created by) |
Chris Carter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Duchovny | ... | Fox Mulder | |
Gillian Anderson | ... | Dana Scully | |
Lindsey Ginter | ... | Crew Cut Man | |
Anne DeSalvo | ... | Dr. Anne Carpenter | |
Simon Webb | ... | Dr. William Secare | |
Jerry Hardin | ... | Deep Throat | |
James Leard | ... | Captain Roy Lacerio (as Jim Leard) | |
Ken Kramer | ... | Dr. Terrance Allen Berube | |
Phillip MacKenzie | ... | Medic | |
William B. Davis | ... | Smoking Man | |
Jaylene Hamilton | ... | Reporter | |
Mike Mitchell | ... | 1st Uniformed Cop | |
John Payne | ... | Guard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Conway | ... | 2nd Uniformed Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Carter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | line producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | supervising producer |
R.W. Goodwin | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
James Wong | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heather MacDougall |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Inget |
Costume Design by
Larry S. Wells | ... | (as Larry Wells) |
Makeup Department
Fern Levin | ... | makeup artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie McHaffie | ... | hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Doug Morrow | ... | prosthetic lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | production manager (as J. P. Finn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Collin Leadlay | ... | second assistant director |
Val Stefoff | ... | first assistant director (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Suzan Derkson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Pembroke Allen | ... | assistant art director (as Gary P. Allen) |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensperson |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Ken Laderoute | ... | carpenter |
Rob Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Max Matsuoka | ... | props assistant |
Kevin Brown | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Vivien Nishi | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thierry Couturier) |
Tony Gort | ... | adr mixer |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer (as Michael Williamson) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Chris Higgins | ... | sound: second unit (uncredited) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Michael J. White | ... | sound recordist: commentary (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Manuel Beccaro | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | visual effects producer |
John Basset | ... | visual effects coordinator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Jordan Hassay | ... | lead compositor: remastered version (uncredited) |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Patrick Quinn | ... | visual effects facility producer (uncredited) |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | systems administrator: remastered version (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris J. Clayton | ... | utility stunts |
Tony Morelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Al Campbell | ... | key grip |
Marty McInally | ... | focus puller |
Rod Pridy | ... | camera operator |
David Tickell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dan Henshaw | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rob Parisien | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Dave Riopel | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Randy Stone | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenni Gullett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
G.R. Potter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Nowicki | ... | colorist: digitally restored version (uncredited) |
Location Management
Todd Pittson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor (as Wendy McLean) |
Chris Ruppenthal | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephen Carr | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Roberta Henriksen | ... | production coordinator |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Anita Truelove) |
James Castle | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | photo double: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) / stand-in: Gillian Anderson (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |