Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Imprint (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Takashi Miike |
Writing Credits
Mick Garris | ... | (creator) |
Daisuke Tengan | ... | (teleplay) |
Shimako Iwai | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Keith Addis | ... | executive producer |
Bo Altherr | ... | producer: special features |
Rie Arikawa | ... | associate producer |
Morris Berger | ... | executive producer |
Stephen R. Brown | ... | executive producer (as Steve Brown) |
Ben Browning | ... | co-producer: Industry Entertainment |
Andrew Deane | ... | executive producer |
Mick Garris | ... | executive producer |
Adam Goldworm | ... | co-producer: Industry Entertainment |
John W. Hyde | ... | executive producer |
Fumio Inoue | ... | producer |
Takeo Kodera | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Kushman | ... | associate producer |
Jennie Lew Tugend | ... | producer |
Yosuke Nakamura | ... | co-producer |
Danielle Reardon | ... | associate producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | producer |
Tom Rowe | ... | producer |
Lauren Weissman | ... | producer (as Lauren C. Weissman) |
Akira Yamamoto | ... | line producer |
Music by
Kôji Endô | ... | (as Kozy Endo Jr.) |
Cinematography by
Toyomichi Kurita | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yasushi Shimamura |
Casting By
Nancy Nayor | ... | (as Nancy Nayor Battino) |
Tsuyoshi Sugino | ||
Kelly Wagner | ... | (as Kelly Martin Wagner) |
Production Design by
Takashi Sasaki | ||
Hisashi Sasaki | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Shinsuke Kojima |
Set Decoration by
Hiroshi Tanaka |
Costume Design by
Michiko Kitamura |
Makeup Department
Masao Fukuda | ... | assistant special effects makeup artist |
Jun Furukawa | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Tsukushi Ichikawa | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kayo Ito | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Satoshi Ito | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Kayoko Kinjyo | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Hiroyuki Kusaka | ... | wigs: Woman & Girl |
Kennji Makita | ... | chief assistant hair stylist / chief assistant makeup artist |
Marou | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Yûichi Matsui | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Norihiro Miyoshi | ... | assistant special effects makeup artist |
Hiroshi Nishigai | ... | hair dye |
Kaori Tokuda | ... | assistant special effects makeup artist |
Production Management
Margo Coughlin Zimmerman | ... | production manager: IDT Entertainment (as Margo Zimmerman) |
Tatsuya Mouri | ... | production manager |
Marie Norton | ... | administrative manager: IDT Entertainment |
Zaida Rodriguez | ... | assistant manager: IDT Entertainment |
Stacey Jade Smart | ... | executive in charge of production: IDT Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kentaro Horie | ... | trainee assistant director |
Shinjiro Nishimura | ... | third assistant director |
Masato Tanno | ... | first assistant director |
Yoshitaka Yamaguchi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeremy Caniglia | ... | concept artist |
Youji Daitoku | ... | set constructor |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop build supervisor |
Shinsuke Kojima | ... | art designer (as Shinnsuke Kojima) |
Rick Kramer | ... | on-set lead greens |
Kazuta Matsunaga | ... | property master |
Hitomi Nimura | ... | set dresser |
Mika Okamoto | ... | credits designer: end title text |
Satoko Saito | ... | art designer |
Hiromitsu Soma | ... | storyboard artist |
Hideki Takeuchi | ... | credits designer |
Jun Tsukane | ... | set dresser |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greensman |
Sound Department
Yukido Hotozuka | ... | boom operator (as Yukio Hotozuka) |
Masaki Ikeda | ... | boom operator |
Minako Imai | ... | cable person |
Takashi Kosaka | ... | studio operator: Aoi Studio |
Kenji Shibasaki | ... | sound effects editor (as Kennji Shibazaki) |
Hitoshi Tsurumaki | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Steve Collins | ... | fabricator |
Yûichi Matsui | ... | special effects makeup (as Yuichi Matsui) |
Akira Sakamoto | ... | gun effects |
Visual Effects by
Aki Fujita | ... | cgi artist: OLM Digital |
Satoshi Hashimoto | ... | compositing supervisor: OLM Digital |
Takashi Hosokawa | ... | cgi artist: OLM Digital |
Kaori Ohtagaki | ... | cgi director: OLM Digital (as Kaori Ootagaki) |
Misako Saka | ... | CGI producer |
Yuichi Yamamoto | ... | cgi artist: OLM Digital |
Shingo Yoshida | ... | cgi artist: OLM Digital |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Toshiki Fukase | ... | third assistant camera |
Tomoko Ishikawa | ... | still photographer |
Michiaki Kamochi | ... | electrician |
Masao Kanazawa | ... | gaffer |
Masato Kaneko | ... | first assistant camera |
Kosuke Kasai | ... | second assistant camera |
Kohei Kato | ... | fourth assistant camera |
Daisuke Komada | ... | electrician |
Hidenori Nagata | ... | best boy electric |
Akihiro Shimura | ... | electrician |
Don Tupper | ... | rigging grip |
Yoshinori Ueno | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shinichi Fuyuto | ... | wardrobe production |
Setsuko Ishida | ... | kimono stylist |
Kazuhiro Sawataishi | ... | wardrobe |
Yuko Sugiyama | ... | kimono stylist (as Yuuko Sugiyama) |
Osamu Tsuda | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Yuriko Hosono | ... | assistant editor |
Shigeyuki Toriumi | ... | telecine |
Yoshinari Yamazaki | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Tomoo Fukatsu | ... | location manager |
Nathan Lomax | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Melissa R. Kaplan | ... | vocalist: main theme |
Sachiko Matsuura | ... | music performer: nagauta music / musician: shamisen |
Edward Shearmur | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Louie Hausner | ... | special equipment driver |
Ryan Sangha | ... | cast driver |
Vince Morden | ... | cable truck driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tomomi Aizawa | ... | double: Komomo |
Tom Chen | ... | publicist |
Gary Garfinkel | ... | network executive |
Kristin Harris | ... | production coordinator: IDT Entertainment |
Emiko Kondo | ... | stand-in |
Yuri Morikawa | ... | production accountant |
Hidetoshi Oneda | ... | making video director |
Shinya Saeki | ... | production assistant |
Louie Schwartzberg | ... | stock footage (as Louis Schwartzberg) |
Eriko Shimizu | ... | production desk |
Christian Storms | ... | on-set interpreter / screenplay translator |
Akihito Terada | ... | production assistant |
Nadia Venesse | ... | dialect coach |
Steven Vlasak | ... | operations manager |
Golan Ramraz | ... | director of development: Kadokawa Pictures, USA (uncredited) |