Directed by
Jeff Tan |
Writing Credits
Don Michael Perez | ... | (story) & |
Joel Rufino A. Nuñez | ... | (story) |
Don Michael Perez | ... | (screenplay) & |
Joel Rufino A. Nuñez | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Boots Anson-Roa | ... | Lola Tasya | |
Angelica Panganiban | ... | Christina | |
Pauleen Luna | ... | Pearl | |
JC De Vera | ... | Robbie | |
Ketchup Eusebio | ... | Hector | |
Iwa Moto | ... | Mimi | |
Jason Abalos | ... | Joshua | |
Gian Carlos | ... | Jonathan | |
Glaiza De Castro | ... | Jowee | |
Katarina Perez | ... | Eva | |
Franzen Fajardo | ... | Kuya Pepo | |
Nanding Josef | ... | Mang Jani | |
Malou Crisologo | ... | Professor Barredo | |
Ricci Chan | ... | Professor Alfredo | |
Emil Sandoval | ... | Robert Sr. | |
Minnie Aguilar | ... | Ate Teri | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Agudelo | ... | New Boyfriend (uncredited) | |
Vic Sotto | ... | Pearl's Father (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lea A. Calmerin | ... | line producer (as Lea Calmerin) |
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer |
Roselle Y. Monteverde | ... | producer (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo) |
Manny Valera | ... | supervising producer (as Emmanuel Valera) |
Music by
Von De Guzman |
Cinematography by
Timmy Jimenez | ... | director of photography (as Tim Jimenez) |
Editing by
Miren Fabregas | ... | (as Miren Alvarez) |
Jay Halili |
Production Design by
Edgar Martin Littaua |
Art Direction by
Ben Payumo |
Production Management
Aleks Castañeda | ... | post-production supervisor: Ignite Media |
Arnel Velasco | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aya Topacio | ... | assistant director |
Linnet Zurbano | ... | assistant director (as Linneth Zurbano) |
Art Department
Reinzi L. Balao | ... | storyboard artist (as Reinzi Balao) |
Percival Limon | ... | setman (as Val Limon) |
Jay Saturnino Lumboy | ... | storyboard artist |
Pol Navarro | ... | storyboard artist |
Ezekiel Racho | ... | propsman |
Eduard Roces | ... | setman |
Dino Saklolo | ... | propsman (as Dino Saclolo) |
Sound Department
Ditoy Aguila | ... | mixing engineer: Ignite Media / sound supervisor |
Jeff Arcilla | ... | foley editor: Ignite Media / sound effects editor: Ignite Media |
Ronald Bon | ... | boom operator: Regal Unit 1 |
Basty Dañas | ... | foley editor: Ignite Media / sound effects editor: Ignite Media |
Rey Garcia | ... | foley editor: Ignite Media / sound effects editor: Ignite Media |
Andy Macabante | ... | sound recordist: Opticolors |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Carmen Serafin | ... | dubbing supervisor (as Carmen Serafin Nicolas) |
Rod Soliven | ... | soundman: Regal Unit 1 |
Junel Valencia | ... | adr: Ignite Media / sound designer: Ignite Media |
Special Effects by
Peping Carmona | ... | live special effects |
Guy Naelgas | ... | live special effects |
Visual Effects by
Precita Bokingo | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media |
Jason Cauman | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Rodolfo Fernando Jr. | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media (as Rodolfo Fernando) |
Laurento Jovito Fua | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media (as Lj Fua) |
Gene Gallardo | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Phonam Gatela | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Jean Paul Gonzales | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media (as JP Gonzales) |
Ryan Ham Grimarez | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media (as Ryan 'Hamaring' Grimarez) |
Ian Hontanosas | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Juanxtrarice | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media |
Tan Kim Kang | ... | cg supervisor: Ignite Media |
Wyndus Malkovich | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media |
Aseneth Miquiabas | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Edrie Myrick Ocampo | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media (as Edrie Ocampo) / visual effects supervisor |
Michael Rayanon | ... | visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Sid Santos | ... | graphic artist: Ignite Media / visual effects artist: Ignite Media |
Talakitoc | ... | 3d artist: Ignite Media |
Stunts
Dante Javier | ... | stunt director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Homer Alvarez | ... | camera lifter: Regal Unit 1 (as Homer Alvares) |
Alexis Baider Jr. | ... | head gaffer (as Alexis Jhun Baider III) |
Edward Bon | ... | video assist operator: Regal Unit 1 (as Eduard Bon) |
Archie Cauilan | ... | dolly operator: Regal Unit 1 (as Archie Quilan) |
Rex Cleofas | ... | caretaker: Regal Unit 1 |
Rodolfo Esplago | ... | cableman: Regal Unit 1 |
Teofilo Galigao | ... | generator operator: Regal Unit 1 (as Teofilo Gaigao) |
Ronnie Gallardo | ... | caretaker: Regal Unit 1 |
Jun Hispano | ... | electrician: Regal Unit 1 |
Ryan Jasarla | ... | dolly operator: Regal Unit 1 (as Ryan Asarla) |
Rommel Lacunsay | ... | caretaker: Regal Unit 1 (as Romel Lacunsay) |
Jong Herrera Maruzzo | ... | gaffer |
Charlie Micu | ... | clapper loader: Regal Unit 1 |
Ryan Pablo | ... | caretaker: Regal Unit 1 |
Rex Pereira | ... | assistant camera: Regal Unit 1 |
Fernando Quinet | ... | dolly operator: Regal Unit 1 (as Fernando Quinit) |
Rene Zulueta | ... | caretaker: Regal Unit 1 |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simeon Guanizo | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Antonio Acurin | ... | negative assembler: Opticolors / negative checker: Opticolors |
Restie Adriano | ... | engineer: Opticolors |
Salvador Alfaro | ... | positive machine operator: Opticolors |
Eduardo Alvaro Jr. | ... | film projectionist: Opticolors / film revisor: Opticolors |
Marc Ambat | ... | general manager: Opticolors |
Alely Baladjay | ... | admin officer: Opticolors / purchasing officer: Opticolors |
Maureen Baniqued | ... | traffic coordinator: Opticolors |
Alfredo Blas | ... | utility: Opticolors |
Kenneth Carag | ... | film recordist: Ignite Media |
Joselito Cerbito | ... | film projectionist: Opticolors / film revisor: Opticolors |
Bambi De Garriz | ... | marketing: Ignite Media |
Jerwin D. Espiritu | ... | traffic coordinator: Ignite Media (as Jerwin Espiritu) |
Anette Galao | ... | traffic coordinator: Ignite Media |
Chrisel Galeno-Desuasido | ... | trailer editor: Regal Multimedia (as Chrisel Galeno) |
Ace Hernandez | ... | utility: Ignite Media |
Ian Hontanosas | ... | associate editor: Ignite Media |
Dave Hukom | ... | digital colorist: Ignite Media / post-production producer: Ignite Media (as John David Hukom) / supervising editor |
Rody Lo | ... | chemical analyst: Opticolors / quality control: Opticolors |
Roque Magsino | ... | color timer: Opticolors |
Princess Manansala | ... | finance: Ignite Media |
Marivic Manguiat | ... | project coordinator: Opticolors |
Reynaldo Marinay Jr. | ... | utility: Ignite Media |
Leoby Marquez | ... | digital colorist: Ignite Media |
Loreto Mazan | ... | utility: Opticolors |
Ronnie Mazan | ... | engineer: Opticolors |
Samuel Ojoylan Jr. | ... | chief accountant: Opticolors |
Willa Paglicawan | ... | finance: Ignite Media |
Freddie Pagnamitan | ... | printer operator: Opticolors |
Lucille Perez | ... | film recordist: Ignite Media |
Nelson Ramos | ... | negative machine operator: Opticolors |
Domingo Rapanot | ... | security officer: Opticolors |
Catalino Reyes | ... | engineer: Opticolors |
Irma Sajonas | ... | accountant: Opticolors |
Edwin Atilano Salvador | ... | assistant film editor: Ignite Media (as Edwin Salvador) |
Ferdinand Santos | ... | printer operator: Opticolors |
Fernando T. Tago | ... | systems engineer: Ignite Media (as JP Gonzales) |
Anna Lynn Tan | ... | finance: Ignite Media (as Anna Lyn Tan) |
Armen Teh | ... | color timer: Opticolors (as Armenio Teh) |
Mel Tiburan | ... | chief finance officer: Opticolors (as Imelda Tiburan) |
Arnulfo Tongloy | ... | quality control: Opticolors |
George Toralba | ... | technical operations manager: Opticolors (as George Torralba) |
Allan Ulaso | ... | positive machine operator: Opticolors |
Benido Viaña Jr. | ... | engineer: Opticolors (as Benido Viana Jr.) |
John Anthony L. Wong | ... | senior offline editor: Regal Multimedia (as John Wong) / trailer editor: Regal Multimedia (as John Wong) |
Ethel Yasay | ... | assistant admin officer: Opticolors / assistant purchasing officer: Opticolors |
Conrado Zaguirre Jr. | ... | junior editor: Regal Multimedia / trailer editor: Regal Multimedia |
Music Department
Crisel Consunji | ... | singing voice: Cristina |
Von De Guzman | ... | film score producer |
Lynell De Mesa | ... | studio administrator |
Aji Manalo | ... | supervising music engineer |
Felix Rivera | ... | assistant vocal coach |
Rosetti Rivera | ... | singing voice: Pearl |
Aileen Siwa | ... | mixing engineer / recording engineer |
Chris Witten | ... | drums |
Script and Continuity Department
Muriel Apuyan | ... | continuity supervisor (as Muriell Apuyan) |
Bienvenido Umali | ... | continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alfredo Blas | ... | driver: Opticolors |
Zaldy Olazo | ... | unit driver: Regal Unit 1 |
Ramil Sore | ... | unit driver: Regal Unit 1 (as Ramil Sori) |
Additional Crew
Ariel Abando | ... | utility: Regal Unit 1 |
Rolando Ambay | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Adan Aspa | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Jay Avina | ... | utility: Regal Unit 1 |
Ma. Concepcion Bautista | ... | web designer: Regal |
Glendy Borja | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Hanzel Vie Calma | ... | publicity and promotions: Regal |
Jovy Catarman | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Jimmy Chavez | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Raymund Concepcion | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Richard Cruz | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Paul Daza | ... | head publicist: Regal |
Caroline De Leon | ... | production accountant: Regal |
Ernesto Decena | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Gay Ace Domingo | ... | head publicist: Regal (as Gay Domingo) |
May Elvinia | ... | publicity and promotions: Regal |
Ryan Enriquez | ... | for: Scenema Concept International |
Felix Escalante | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Patrick Fronda | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Jamie Hipe | ... | publicity and promotions: Regal |
Nancy Jubac | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Rocky Ko | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Alex Lim | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Ma. Esperanza Lim | ... | publicity and promotions: Regal |
Lorenzo Mautlon III | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International (as Lorenzo Maullon) |
Voltaire Mendoza | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Ofelia Merto | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Grace Monteverde | ... | executive manager: Regal (as Grace A. Monteverde) |
Jynett Monteverde | ... | executive manager: Regal (as Jynette N. Monteverde) |
Hyde Patio | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Aimee Paycana | ... | poster designer: Regal / poster layout: Regal |
Raymond Pineda | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Danny Sajo | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Noel 'Chino' Sarenas | ... | publicity and promotions: Regal |
Siony Sipin | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Bert Talde | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Ligaya Tan | ... | booking staff: Regal |
Jeffrey Teo | ... | executive director: Regal Multimedia (as Jeffrey E. Teo) |
Sherile Tepase | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International (as Che Che Tepase) |
Melody Tolentino | ... | marketing head: Regal |
Luz Veras | ... | production accountant: Regal |
Bernie Villalon | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Elen Villalon | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Leonard Villalon | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Maylyn Villalon-Enriquez | ... | for: Scenema Concept International (as Maylyn V. Enriquez) |
Jon Vitangcol | ... | staff and crew: Scenema Concept International |
Thanks
Mariole Alberto | ... | acknowledgement: ABS-CBN Talent Center |
Sofrencio Camacito | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños |
Mylene Canandaz | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños (as Dr. Mylene Canandaz) |
Manny Castillo | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños (as Dr. Manny Castillo) |
Malou Choa-Fagar | ... | acknowledgement: TAPE, Inc |
Janice Damasco | ... | acknowledgement: ABS-CBN Talent Center |
Teodolfo S. Delgado | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños (as Engr. Teodolfo S. Delgado) |
Kate Dolino | ... | acknowledgement: ABS-CBN Talent Center |
Lou Gopez | ... | acknowledgement: GMA Artists Center |
Ida Henares | ... | acknowledgement: GMA Artists Center |
Johnny Manahan | ... | acknowledgement: ABS-CBN Talent Center |
Cris Navarro | ... | acknowledgement: ABS-CBN Talent Center |
Cristopher Ojeda | ... | acknowledgement: GMA Artists Center (as Chris Ojeda) |
Ramon Ragal | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños |
Lucrecio Rebugio | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños (as Dr. Lucrecio Rebugio) |
Luis Rey Velasco | ... | acknowledgement: UP Los Baños (as Dr. Luis Rey Velasco) |