Directed by
Bruce Gowers | ||
Andrew Scheer |
Writing Credits
Simon Fuller | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ryan Seacrest | ... | Self - Host | |
Brian Dunkleman | ... | Self - Host | |
Simon Cowell | ... | Self - Judge | |
Paula Abdul | ... | Self - Judge | |
Randy Jackson | ... | Self - Judge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexandra Bachelier | ... | Self | |
Christina Christian | ... | Self | |
EJay Day | ... | Self | |
A.J. Gil | ... | Self | |
Tamyra Gray | ... | Self | |
Justin Guarini | ... | Self - Contestant | |
R.J. Helton | ... | Self | |
Adriel Herrera | ... | Self | |
Jamar | ... | Self | |
Alexis Lopez | ... | Self | |
Nikki McKibbin | ... | Self | |
Emmy Robbin | ... | Self | |
Ryan Starr | ... | Self | |
Tenia Taylor | ... | Self | |
Mark Thompson | ... | Announcer | |
Jim Verraros | ... | Self |
Produced by
Priya Balachandran | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Nikki Boella | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Bresnan | ... | producer |
Billy Cooper | ... | producer |
Ron De Shay | ... | associate producer |
Katie Fennelly | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Cécile Frot-Coutaz | ... | executive producer |
Simon Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Brian Gadinsky | ... | co-executive producer |
David R. Goffin | ... | supervising producer (as David Goffin) |
Mona Grenier | ... | associate producer |
Simon Jones | ... | executive producer |
Tarvenia Jones | ... | producer |
Sarah Kane | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Stephanie Lydecker | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Patrick Lynn | ... | associate producer |
Nigel Lythgoe | ... | executive producer |
Andy Meyer | ... | producer |
Ben Neumann | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Roddy | ... | associate producer |
Ken Warwick | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dean Landon |
Editing by
Casting By
Roxane Davis |
Production Design by
Steve Bass |
Art Direction by
Max Almy |
Makeup Department
Meagan Herrera | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Michelle LeTarte | ... | executive in charge of production |
Scott Schwartz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Jason Atwell | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Shawn Esposito | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | camera operator |
Steve Bernstein | ... | camera operator |
Sean Patrick Hill | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Alexia de Boynes | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maurnie Isaacs | ... | assistant costume designer / set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Teller | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ron Anderson | ... | vocal coach |
Kevin Bassinson | ... | arranger/orchestrator / music editor / musical director |
Randy Faustino | ... | music mixer |
Avi Kipper | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Susan Slamer | ... | music supervisor |
Cathy Waldman | ... | music clearance / music coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Boschetti | ... | security director |
Charles Boyd | ... | production consultant |
Laura Crownover | ... | production assistant |
Mark Crownover | ... | production assistant |
Serge Delpierre | ... | production assistant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Tom Ennis | ... | consultant |
Gary Gray | ... | follow spot operator |
Richard B. Jefferson | ... | attorney |
Chandra Leigh | ... | production assistant: Miami Auditions |
Thomas J. McDonough | ... | production assistant |
Paolo Paci | ... | assistant stage manager |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | chef |
Dayna Price | ... | production assistant |
Rex Spence | ... | production assistant |
Nathan L. Truman | ... | graphics |
Travis Valentine | ... | production assistant |
Michael Yanni | ... | assistant: Paula Abdul |
Mike Darnell | ... | network executive (uncredited) |