Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series)
The Cox Family (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick Higgins |
Cast (in credits order)
Ty Pennington | ... | Self - Host | |
Paul DiMeo | ... | Self | |
Tracy Hutson | ... | Self | |
Michael Moloney | ... | Self | |
Constance Ramos | ... | Self | |
Preston Sharp | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eric Ancker | ... | Announcer | |
John A. Carr | ... | Self | |
Michal Connor | ... | Self - Designer (as Dawson Connor) | |
William Dorfman | ... | Self | |
LeAnn Rimes | ... | Self |
Produced by
Craig Armstrong | ... | executive producer |
Luis Barreto | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Day | ... | line producer |
Janelle Fiorito | ... | senior producer |
Tom Forman | ... | executive producer |
Jeanette Jolley | ... | associate producer |
Diane Korman | ... | field producer |
Andrew Lipson | ... | field producer |
Ren Messer | ... | field producer |
Troy A. Norton | ... | line producer |
Mark Rains | ... | producer |
Justin Roiland | ... | associate producer |
Robin Samuels | ... | story producer |
Emily Sinclair | ... | field producer |
Kristopher Smale | ... | associate producer |
Chris Smith | ... | associate producer (as Christopher Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Lee Allen Johnson |
Makeup Department
Thecla Luisi | ... | makeup department head (as T.C. Thecla Luisi) |
Production Management
Marvin Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sharon Mastropietro | ... | post-production manager |
Sound Department
Jeff Leemon | ... | audio mixer |
Lincoln Morrison | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Canchola | ... | assistant camera |
Eric Cochran | ... | camera operator |
Colin Donahue | ... | camera operator |
Shane Harness | ... | camera operator |
Lee Allen Johnson | ... | cameraman / grip |
Brian Prait | ... | steadicam operator |
Shane Harness | ... | jib operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Herbert W. Ankrom | ... | casting supervisor (as Herb Ankrom) |
Natalie Boyadjian Boles | ... | casting coordinator (as Natalie Boyadjian) |
Roberta Christensen | ... | casting coordinator |
Charisse Simonian | ... | casting director: families |
Andrew Strauser | ... | supervising casting director (as Andy Strauser) |
Joy Young | ... | casting assistant (as Joy Ji Yang) |
Editorial Department
Ruth Chon | ... | assistant editor |
Joe Mikan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Larsen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Guillermo De La Barreda | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Francisco Aragon | ... | project manager (as Frank Aragon) |
Tim Davis | ... | logger |
Lisa Higgins | ... | senior vice president of production |
Damiana Hook | ... | associate story editor |
Carlos Huizar | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephanie James | ... | production assistant (as Stephanie Fike) |
Victor Kutz | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Mueth | ... | technical coordinator |
Chris Smith | ... | design producer |