The Pirates of Dark Water (TV Series)
The Ghost Pirates (1992)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Lusk | ||
Ray Patterson | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Ehrman | ... | (writer) |
David Kirschner | ... | (creator) |
Kristina Luckey | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Kangent (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | (voice) | |
Jodi Benson | ... | Tula (voice) | |
Hamilton Camp | ... | (voice) | |
Darleen Carr | ... | (voice) | |
Philip L. Clarke | ... | (voice) (as Philip Lewis Clarke) | |
Peter Cullen | ... | Mantus (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Ioz / Jargis / Skorian (voice) | |
Tim Curry | ... | Konk (voice) | |
Barry Dennen | ... | (voice) | |
Paul Eiding | ... | (voice) | |
Hector Elizondo | ... | Ioz (voice) | |
Harlan Ellison | ... | (voice) | |
Richard Erdman | ... | (voice) (as Dick Erdman) | |
Linda Gary | ... | (voice) | |
Dick Gautier | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ellen Geer | ... | (voice) | |
Allan Lurie | ... | (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | (voice) (as Tress Mac Neille) | |
Kenneth Mars | ... | (voice) | |
Nan Martin | ... | (voice) | |
Julie McWhirter | ... | (voice) (as Julie Dees) | |
Candi Milo | ... | (voice) | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Cressa (voice) | |
George Newbern | ... | Ren (voice) | |
Brock Peters | ... | Bloth (voice) | |
Jan Rabson | ... | (voice) | |
Peter Renaday | ... | (voice) | |
John Rhys-Davies | ... | (voice) | |
Neil Ross | ... | (voice) (as Nielson Ross) | |
Michael Rye | ... | (voice) | |
Pepe Serna | ... | (voice) | |
Andre Stojka | ... | (voice) | |
Les Tremayne | ... | (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Niddler / Dark Dweller / Morpho / Kiroptus / Lugg Brother #2 / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Paul Williams | ... | Garen (voice) |
Produced by
Cosmo Anzilotti | ... | producer (as Cos Anzilotti) |
David Kirschner | ... | executive producer |
Mark Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ... | (as Tom Chase) |
Steve Rucker |
Editing by
Tom Gleason | ||
Gil Iverson | ||
Tim Iverson |
Casting By
Lynne Batchelor | ||
Kris Zimmerman |
Production Management
Jayne Barbera | ... | executive in charge of production |
Paul Sabella | ... | international production executive |
Jerry Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Del Barras | ... | storyboard artist (as Dell Barras) |
Armando Carrillo | ... | storyboard artist |
Ric Estrada | ... | storyboard artist |
Adrian Gonzales | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Jeralds | ... | design supervisor |
Barbara Krueger | ... | design assistant (as Barbara D. Krueger) |
Tom Nesbitt | ... | storyboard artist |
Iraj Paran | ... | graphics |
Jesus Rodriguez | ... | design assistant |
Iwao Takamoto | ... | creative designer |
Mario Williams | ... | design assistant |
Tom Wogatzke | ... | graphics |
Scott Wood | ... | storyboard assistant |
Sound Department
James L. Aicholtz | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jim Aicholtz) |
Ed Collins | ... | sound director |
Kay Douglas | ... | track reader |
Jim Hearn | ... | track reader |
Gordon Hunt | ... | recording director |
Carol Iverson | ... | track reader |
Kerry Iverson | ... | track reader |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound editor |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound: role to be announced (uncredited) |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raul Salgado | ... | camera supervisor |
Animation Department
Jan Adams | ... | animation checking supervisor |
Frank Andrina | ... | animation director |
Joe Binggeli | ... | key background artist |
Richard Bowman | ... | animation director |
Bonnie Callahan | ... | key background artist |
Ruben Chavez | ... | key background artist |
Eric Clark | ... | character designer |
Eufronio R. Cruz | ... | key layout designer (as E.R. Cruz) |
Suzette Darling | ... | color stylist |
Daniel de la Vega | ... | animation director |
Joan Drake | ... | animation director |
Al Gmuer | ... | background supervisor |
Beth Goodwin | ... | animation checker |
Dana Granger | ... | paste-up (as Dana Jo Granger) |
Herb Hazelton | ... | character designer |
Scott Hill | ... | character designer |
Cash B. Imutan | ... | assistant animator |
Nary Jamlig | ... | assistant animation supervisor |
Alison Leopold | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Jerry Loveland | ... | key background artist |
Tim Maloney | ... | background supervisor |
Ros Mandi | ... | tracing supervisor |
Margaret Nichols | ... | animation director |
Butch Orosa | ... | clean-up supervisor |
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson | ... | key background artist |
Margaret Parkes | ... | layout supervisor |
Stella Reyes | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Craig Robertson | ... | key background artist |
Leonard Robledo | ... | key background artist |
Joanna Romersa | ... | supervising animation director |
Art Scott | ... | animation director |
Achiu So | ... | animation supervisor |
Ken Southworth | ... | animation director |
Eugene Thomas | ... | character designer |
Allen Wilzbach | ... | animation director |
Star Wirth | ... | xerographer |
Tapani Knuutila | ... | overseas layout director (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
William E. DeBoer | ... | negative consultant (as William DeBoer Jr.) |
Terry Moore | ... | supervising film editor (as Terry W. Moore) |
Trent Johnson | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bodie Chandler | ... | director of music production |
Mark Shiney | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Sandy Benenati | ... | production assistant |
Ellen Cockrill | ... | program executive |
Linda Germain | ... | word processor |
Jo Harn | ... | international production coordinator |
Debby Hindman | ... | production assistant (as Debby Lathrop) |
Glenn Leopold | ... | story editor |
Janet Mazzotti | ... | production assistant |
Victoria McCollum | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Menk | ... | production assistant |
Linda Moore | ... | production assistant |
Joe Moriconi | ... | production assistant |
Mario Piluso | ... | titles |
Gail Prewitt | ... | word processor |
Joseph Swaney | ... | production publicist |
Jill Ziegenhagen | ... | talent coordinator |