The Simpsons (TV Series)
Bart vs. Australia (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wesley Archer | ... | (as Wes Archer) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Bill Oakley | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Weinstein | ... | (written by) |
Brent Forrester | ... | (executive story editor) |
Bob Kushell | ... | (executive story editor) |
David X. Cohen | ... | (story editor) (as David S. Cohen) |
Richard Appel | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jennifer Crittenden | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Homer Simpson / German Man / Man Reaching for Phone / Gus / Man Scared of Boomerang #2 / Australian Squeaky-Voiced Teen (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Bruno Dundridge / Australian with Spoon / Man at Arctic #2 / Translator / U.S. Marine / Boomerang Man (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | First Man at Arctic / El Preidente / Hitler / Prime Minister Andy / Averil Ward / Man with Spoon / Bartender / Judge / First Man Scared of Boomerang / Man Sweeping Store (voice) | |
Phil Hartman | ... | Evan Conover (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | International Operator / Tobias (voice) |
Produced by
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | consulting producer |
Colin A.B.V. Lewis | ... | associate producer |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
George Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bill Oakley | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | consulting producer |
Jace Richdale | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Roman | ... | animation executive producer |
David Sacks | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Bill Schultz | ... | animation producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
David Silverman | ... | producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Ken Tsumura | ... | animation co-producer: Gracie Films |
Josh Weinstein | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Mark McJimsey |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Laurie Biernacki | ... | production manager |
Barbara Cordova | ... | production manager |
Alison Elliott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Griswold | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Anne Luiting | ... | studio production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dominic Polcino | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Bauer | ... | color designer |
Phyllis Craig | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Paul Fetler | ... | color design supervisor |
Syd Kato | ... | color designer |
Grant Lee | ... | color designer |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color designer (as Amy Klees-Rychlich) |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Gregory Cheever | ... | sound recordist (as Greg Cheever) |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer |
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Mark McJimsey | ... | dialogue sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Reale | ... | sound recordist |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation camera supervisor |
Robert Ingram | ... | animation camera operator |
Animation Department
Scott Alberts | ... | character designer |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist |
Jackie Banks | ... | scene planner |
Tibor Belay | ... | character layout artist (as Tibor Beley) |
Sue Bielenberg | ... | character layout artist |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background layout artist (as Lynna P. Johnson) |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director (as Utit Choomaung) |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character design supervisor |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation checker |
Bill Ho | ... | character layout artist |
Gary Hoffman | ... | background layout artist |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Celia Kendrick | ... | character layout artist |
Nakjong Kim | ... | overseas animation producer (as N.J. Kim) |
John Krause | ... | background designer |
Chris Loudon | ... | character layout artist |
Michael Ludy | ... | character layout artist |
Maria Mariotti-Parker | ... | background designer (as Maria Mariotti) |
John Mathot | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary McCarver | ... | animation timer |
Chris Moeller | ... | character layout artist |
Kevin O'Brien | ... | storyboard artist |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background designer (as Debbie A. Silver) |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer (as Joseph Wack) |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Editorial Department
Don Barrozo | ... | film editor |
Dominique Braud | ... | post-production assistant (as Dominique Braud-Stiger) |
Ralph A. Eusebio | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Unitel Video |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D and A Film Cutting |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Ping Warner | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Pete Elia | ... | scoring second engineer (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Martin Alvarez | ... | production associate |
Jacqueline Atkins | ... | assistant to the producers |
Brad Bird | ... | executive consultant |
Christine Bourgeois | ... | production associate |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Annette Caton | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening (as Annette Andersen) |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant |
Craig Feeney | ... | assistant to the producers |
Trixie Flynn | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Don Gilbert | ... | assistant to the producers |
Nichole Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Elizabeth Jacobs | ... | assistant to Mr. Mirkin |
Maria Kavanaugh | ... | assistant to James L. Brooks |
Reid Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jane Mackie | ... | assistant to Mr. Sakai (as Jane M. Mackie) |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Jenifer Newman | ... | assistant to the producers |
Jane O'Brien | ... | assistant to the producers |
Sharon Ramsay | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Sirkot | ... | executive vice president: Gracie Films |
Richard Kevin Stith | ... | assistant to the producers (as Richard-Kevin Stith) |
John Swartzwelder | ... | consultant |