Tripping the Rift (TV Series)
Miss Galaxy 5000 (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bernie Denk |
Writing Credits
Jackie Beat | ||
Chuck Austen | ... | (creator) |
Chris Moeller | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Root | ... | Chode (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Gus (voice) | |
Gina Gershon | ... | Six (voice) | |
John Melendez | ... | Bob (voice) | |
Gayle Garfinkle | ... | T'nuk (voice) | |
Rick Jones | ... | Whip (voice) | |
Terrence Scammell | ... | Darph Bobo (voice) | |
John Stocker | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Pauline Little | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Mark Camacho | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Claudia Besso | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Harry Standjofski | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Kathleen Fee | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Susan Glover | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Maria Bircher | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Richard M Dumont | ... | Additional Voice (voice) (as Richard M. Dumont) | |
A.J. Henderson | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Sonja Ball | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Greg Kramer | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Ellen David | ... | Additional Voice (voice) | |
Tedd Dillon | ... | Additional Voice (voice) (as Teddy Lee Dillon) |
Produced by
Danièle Joubert | ... | producer |
Michel Lemire | ... | executive producer |
Jacques Pettigrew | ... | executive producer |
Peter Schankowitz | ... | producer |
Music by
Mario Sévigny |
Editing by
Thomas Gill | ||
Phillip Lefesi |
Production Management
Chantal Desrochers | ... | post-production supervisor |
André-Gilles Gagné | ... | post-production executive |
Goga Vrbanc Duquet | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Harvey | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Pierre Beaulieu | ... | lead designer |
Mark Dubois | ... | storyboard artist |
Vida Escauriaga | ... | lead designer (as Vida Escauriga) |
Myriam Gagne | ... | storyboard revisions |
Wade Konowalchuk | ... | storyboard artist |
Jean Lajeunesse | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Miodini | ... | storyboard artist |
Jean-Luc Trudel | ... | storyboard revisions |
Venz Vesselinov | ... | storyboard artist (as Ventzeslav Vesselinov) |
Sound Department
Bruno Auclair | ... | foley recordist |
Éric Ladouceur | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geneviève Lapointe | ... | foley artist |
Jacques-Alexandre Levesque | ... | voice recordist |
Michel Maheu | ... | sound editor / sound supervisor |
Simon Meilleur | ... | foley artist |
Lori Paquet | ... | sound editor |
Cory Rizos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Claudio Alvaro | ... | animator |
Daniel Beaudry | ... | lighting artist |
Sylvain Bernard | ... | animator |
Sebastien Bruneau | ... | lead animator |
Benoit Dubuc | ... | character animator |
Natascha Evans | ... | animator |
Sébastien Gagné | ... | digital compositor |
Virginie Lamotte | ... | digital compositor |
Kim Richardson | ... | animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mathieu Langlois | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Gaurav Malhotra | ... | animator |
Hugo L. Morales | ... | animator (as Hugo Morales) |
Vineet Verma | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Sonia Boisvert | ... | post-production administrator |
Additional Crew
Sylvain Chevrefils | ... | production accountant |
Isabelle Cote | ... | production accountant |
Sofi Degenais | ... | production coordinator |
Francois Garcia | ... | vp operations Cinegroupe |
Normand Gauthier | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Katsumoto | ... | production executive |
Lanier Laney | ... | creative consultant / story editor |
Guillaume Lefebvre | ... | technical director |
Arnaud Massenet | ... | production assistant |
Andre Merineau | ... | production assistant |
Terrence Scammell | ... | voice director |
Terry Sweeney | ... | creative consultant / story editor |
Julie Tighe | ... | production coordinator |
Annie-Catherine Valiquette | ... | production coordinator |