Directed by
Julien Temple |
Cast
Produced by
Anna Campeau | ... | producer |
Serge Ioan Celebidachi | ... | Distributor |
Orlagh Collins | ... | co-producer |
Sam Dwyer | ... | archive producer |
Stephan Mallmann | ... | co-producer |
Alan Moloney | ... | producer |
Susan Mullen | ... | co-producer |
Amanda Temple | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Ben Cole | ||
Ivan Suvanjieff |
Editing by
Niven Howie | ||
Mark Reynolds | ||
Tobias Zaldua |
Set Decoration by
Jane Parrott |
Production Management
Jennifer Hutz | ... | production manager |
Libby Mourant | ... | production manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Malit | ... | assistant director: London |
Sound Department
Brian-John Alford | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley recordist |
Richard Conway | ... | sound project manager |
Gabriel Cyr | ... | sound recordist |
Melissa Lake | ... | foley artist |
Chris Lebert | ... | sound recordist |
Gareth Llewellyn | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Ben Meechan | ... | sound effects editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Stirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Turner | ... | sound technical coordinator |
Special Effects by
Paul Dunn | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wilma Dunn | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Wild | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Charlotte Collings | ... | di producer |
Safiya Gili | ... | digital effects artist (as Safiya Ravat) |
Alan Maiden | ... | online editor |
Danny Pagan | ... | digital film supervisor |
Richard Payne | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bierlein | ... | additional camera operator |
Simon Culliton | ... | focus puller: dublin unit |
Dominic Jones | ... | camera operator: London |
Alex Richardson | ... | additional camera operator |
Ivan Suvanjieff | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Tim Standard | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Lauren McCallum | ... | telecine assistant (as Lauren Knowlton-Parry) |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | post-production coordinator |
Faye Morgan | ... | post-production coordinator (as Faye Stevens) |
Danny Pagan | ... | digital film supervisor |
Alex Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Russell | ... | colourist / senior colourist / senior digital film colorist |
Location Management
Syd Klinge | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Music Department
Jc Carroll | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Isles | ... | additional music scoring |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Street | ... | additional music courtesy of |
Additional Crew
David Clarke | ... | digital film manager |
Mike Fraser | ... | digital film consultant |
Reuben Goodyear | ... | laser film recording |
Tim Haslam | ... | worldwide sales and distribution |
Matt Long | ... | production assistant |
Lorraine Turley | ... | assistant to producer |
Helen Varty | ... | assistant: Film4 |
Tim Haslam | ... | Worldwide Sales (uncredited) |
Thanks
Terence Dackombe | ... | special thanks |
Neil Fox | ... | thanks |
Frank J. Tsacrios | ... | acknowledgment: Hollywood footage from Gangsterland video |