Directed by
Earnest Harris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Max Luces | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wallace Demarria | ... | Marcus | |
Ella Joyce | ... | Mary | |
Bobby Reed | ... | Max | |
Alana Ethridge | ... | Alexis | |
Selwyn Ward | ... | Terrence | |
Glen Mac | ... | Chuck | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thannya Beck | ... | Dianna | |
Angel DeLuna | ... | Angel Perales | |
Sasha Doetchman | ... | Alexis - age 4 | |
Chad Gretzner | ... | Presenter #1 | |
Lawrence Harris | ... | Sleeping Son | |
Rita Hernandez | ... | Presenter #1 | |
Aikisha Holly | ... | Shawn | |
Bradley Hvolbeck Jr. | ... | TV Show Host (as Brad Hvolbeck) | |
John Idalis | ... | Student (as Idalis Harris) | |
Igor Jadrovski | ... | Record Label CEO | |
Gayle James | ... | Janelle | |
Hannah Jennings | ... | Alexis (6) | |
LeJon | ... | Dad | |
Fox MacLachlan | ... | Presenter (as Rashaan Harper) | |
Michele Moreno | ... | Serena Alchule | |
Ray Munoz | ... | Security Guard #2 | |
Steve Olson | ... | Paul | |
James Pomichter | ... | Eric | |
Yolanda Price | ... | 2nd Manager | |
Richie Rich | ... | Richie Rich | |
Laura Squier | ... | Mother | |
Jessica Vicencio | ... | Kid in class #2 | |
Robert Vicencio | ... | Kid in class #1 | |
Hawk Walts | ... | Bartender | |
Mike Wike | ... | Security #1 |
Produced by
Marc Ferrero | ... | line producer |
Dianna Harris | ... | executive producer / producer |
Earnest Harris | ... | producer |
Music by
Matt Hamel |
Cinematography by
Andrew Giannetta | ||
Pierluigi Gigi Malavasi | ... | (as Gigi Malavasi) |
Tim Otholt | ||
Dan Schmeltzer |
Editing by
Alana Aguilar | ||
Miguel Aguilar |
Production Design by
Diane Hanamoto |
Art Direction by
Carlos Espinoza |
Costume Design by
Kendra Heard | ||
Hillari James |
Makeup Department
Michelle Cox | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Marissa Cruz | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Sidharta | ... | key makeup artist |
Isabella Wiley | ... | makeup artist (as Isabella Gasser) |
Production Management
Yoshi Isomura | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Casper | ... | first assistant director |
Marcus Gorman | ... | first assistant director |
Bradley Hvolbeck Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Brad Steele) |
Martin Kalfs | ... | first assistant director |
Victor Siegel | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gregorio de Masi | ... | illustrator |
Carlos Espinoza | ... | art director: second unit |
Shaun Russell | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Spagnoli | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
John Graves | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kunal Rajan | ... | sound mixer |
Henry Rivera | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marlon Barahona | ... | grip |
Daniel Cotroneo | ... | gaffer |
Josh Day | ... | gaffer |
Blane Dydasco | ... | additional gaffer |
Phillp Guye | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Larry | ... | head gaffer |
Joshua Martin | ... | grip |
Brett Pawlak | ... | grip |
Iain Pirie | ... | still photographer |
Dorrie Van Winkle | ... | grip |
Jessica Walker | ... | grip |
Christopher Williams | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Lyn Gaza | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Casteel | ... | script supervisor |
Kristen Kent | ... | script supervisor |
Gil Sery | ... | second script supervisor (as Gil Ronsen) |
Additional Crew
Joe Antwi | ... | key unit production assistant |
Jose Parra | ... | production assistant |