Masters of Horror (TV Series)
The Damned Thing (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tobe Hooper |
Writing Credits
Mick Garris | ... | (creator) |
Richard Christian Matheson | ... | (teleplay) |
Ambrose Bierce | ... | (short story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sean Patrick Flanery | ... | Sheriff Kevin Reddle | |
Marisa Coughlan | ... | Dina | |
Brendan Fletcher | ... | Deputy Strauss | |
Alex Ferris | ... | Mikey Reddle | |
Brent Stait | ... | John Reddle | |
Georgia Craig | ... | Jodi Reddle | |
Ryan Drescher | ... | Young Kevin | |
Andrew McIlroy | ... | Joe Litton | |
Tracy Waterhouse | ... | Dr. Cohen | |
Ted Raimi | ... | Father Tulli | |
Alexandra Carter | ... | Charity | |
Clint Carleton | ... | Gabe Green | |
Ted Friend | ... | Lenny | |
Ocean Hellman | ... | Mary | |
Eileen Barrett | ... | Janet | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jennifer Shirley | ... | Young Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Keith Addis | ... | executive producer |
Morris Berger | ... | executive producer |
Steve Best | ... | associate producer |
Stephen R. Brown | ... | executive producer (as Steve Brown) |
Ben Browning | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Deane | ... | executive producer |
Mick Garris | ... | executive producer |
Adam Goldworm | ... | co-producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | producer |
Tom Rowe | ... | producer |
Alan Somers | ... | consulting producer |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nicholas Pike |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Cohen |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey | ||
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
David Fischer |
Art Direction by
Don Macaulay |
Set Decoration by
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Lyn Kelly |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Fields | ... | on-set key makeup artist (as Michael Fields) |
Sarah Graham | ... | on-set key makeup artist |
Terry Hanson | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Tanya Hudson | ... | first assistant makeup |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects makeup (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair stylist |
Margaret Solomon | ... | key makeup |
Julie Beaton-Pachauer | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Margo Coughlin Zimmerman | ... | production manager: IDT Entertainment (as Margo Zimmerman) |
Sally Dixon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sheri Mayervich | ... | unit production manager |
Stacey Jade Smart | ... | executive in charge of production: IDT Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ania Musiatowicz | ... | third assistant director |
Darren Robson | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Rowe | ... | second unit director / title sequence director |
Rob Vouriot | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrei Andrianko | ... | assistant art director |
Nick Dibley | ... | property master (as Nicholas Dibley) |
Dylan Dowd | ... | lead greens person |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop build supervisor |
Jim Geddes | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Jones | ... | set dresser |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
John McIntosh | ... | greens |
Jake Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Nathalie Morin | ... | assistant set decorator (as Natalie Morin) |
Zbigniew Scheller | ... | construction foreman (as Zbish Scheller) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greensman |
Jean Brophey | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
John Chaschowy | ... | on-set greensman (uncredited) |
Izabela Domachowski | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | computer graphics designer (uncredited) |
Scott Riddell | ... | second assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Belin) |
Brian Campbell | ... | dialogue editor |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound designer |
Devan Kraushar | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Mauza | ... | foley editor |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post-production coordinator |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | adr mixer |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sebastian Salm | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Colin Smith | ... | boom operator |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd R. Mason | ... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) |
Will Volkmann | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
James Wallace | ... | additional sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Randy Ball | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Derek Heselton | ... | best boy special effects |
Grady Holder | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Ben Rittenhouse | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Andy Schoenberg) |
Shannon Shea | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator |
Veronica Torres | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
A.J. Venuto | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Kevin Wasner | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Chris Sturges | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Attila Vaski | ... | lead/fab/asst (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Steve Au | ... | cg artist |
Matt Belbin | ... | digital effects editor (as Matthew Belbin) |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Michael Goddard | ... | cg artist |
Annabelle Kent | ... | digital compositor |
Todd Liddiard | ... | digital compositor |
Lionel Lim | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Marisett | ... | cg artist |
Mladen Miholjcic | ... | cg artist |
Stephen Paschke | ... | cg artist |
Bryce Rieger | ... | digital compositor |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | visual effects producer |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital compositor |
Jonah West | ... | digital compositor |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jayson Castro | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Mark Cooper | ... | first assistant camera (as Sandy Cooper) |
Lane Koch | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer (as Michael Kolafa) |
Steve Sherlock | ... | key grip |
Jared Smith | ... | best boy lighting |
Shai Vera | ... | best boy grip (as Shae Vera) |
Peter Wilke | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Wrinch) |
Rob Cantin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ian Gariepy | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Aaron Haesler | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeremy Spofford | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (as Sandra Ken-Freeman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Glenna Owen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tyler Tone | ... | set costume supervisor |
Debra Torpe | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nate Atkins | ... | assistant editor (as Nathan Atkins) |
Richard Cordes | ... | color timer |
Andrea Dixon | ... | color timer |
Asim Matin | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Venables | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Williamson | ... | editorial coordinator |
Location Management
Tom Hoeverman | ... | assistant location manager |
Nathan Lomax | ... | location production assistant |
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Beckett | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Pike | ... | guitar: synth programmer |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Edward Shearmur | ... | composer: main title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cameron Grierson | ... | script coordinator |
Alison Hunter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Louie Hausner | ... | Special Equipment Driver / transportation captain |
Ryan Sangha | ... | cast driver |
John Swetlikoe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vince Morden | ... | cable truck driver (uncredited) |
Duane Shearer | ... | office driver (uncredited) |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christine Barrie | ... | stand-in |
Michael Bishop | ... | key production assistant |
Genessa Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jim Desroches | ... | production coordinator (as James Desroches) |
Annie Doyon | ... | assistant accountant |
Elissa Friedman | ... | production administration manager: IDT Entertainment |
Cameron Grierson | ... | assistant to producer |
Richter Hartig | ... | production auditor: IDT Entertainment (as Richter Q. Hartig) |
Dave Harvey | ... | assistant accountant |
Andrea Kaufman | ... | production coordinator: IDT Entertainment (as Andrea M. Kaufman) |
Katy Lew | ... | executive administrator |
Ross Redhead | ... | assistant to producers |
Adrian Salpeter | ... | assistant to producers |
Stephen Tibbetts | ... | stand-in (as Stephen Tibbets) |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist |
Steven Vlasak | ... | operations manager |
Beverly Wiens | ... | production accountant |
Stephanie Brown | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nancy Heller | ... | office manager: Anthem Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearance (uncredited) |
Simona Pandele | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |