Directed by
Peter Mervis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Bales | ... | (written by) |
Carlos De Los Rios | ... | (written by) |
David Michael Latt | ... | (story) |
Peter Mervis | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
C. Thomas Howell | ... | Michael Archer | |
Lance Henriksen | ... | Dr. John Coven | |
Nicole Sherwin | ... | Giulia Pedina | |
Alexis Zibolis | ... | Samantha West | |
Jason S. Gray | ... | Pejic (as Jason Gray) | |
Elvis Naumovski | ... | Elvis | |
Antonio Jaramillo | ... | Bob Griffee | |
Timothy Casto | ... | DeKorte (as Tim Casto) | |
Rocky Hart | ... | Cardinal Ricci | |
A.J. Castro | ... | Amal (as Alby Castro) | |
Dru Brock | ... | Convent Guard | |
Reza Riazi | ... | Goon in Helicopter | |
Brian J. Garland | ... | Coven's Thug | |
Kurt Altschwager | ... | Coven's Thug | |
Steven Linnett | ... | Officer | |
Nancy Piraquive | ... | Girlfriend | |
Paul Gagné | ... | DeKorte Guard (as Paul Cagney) | |
Tim Stevens | ... | DeKorte Guard |
Produced by
Elena Albanese | ... | executive producer: italian unit |
Brian J. Garland | ... | line producer (as Brian Garland) |
David Michael Latt | ... | producer |
David Rimawi | ... | executive producer |
Sherri Strain | ... | producer |
Rick Walker | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mel Lewis |
Cinematography by
Steven Parker |
Editing by
Peter Mervis |
Production Design by
Kurt Altschwager |
Art Direction by
Steve Fish | ||
Derek Riley |
Costume Design by
Sara Catherine Curran | ... | (as Sara Curran) |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Graczyk | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Steven Linnett | ... | production manager |
Darya Papazian | ... | production supervisor: Italy |
Amanda Rossi | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francesco Diaz | ... | second unit director: Italy |
Paul Gagné | ... | second unit director |
Justin Jones | ... | first assistant director (as Justin L. Jones) |
Stephen Linnett | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Downey | ... | miniatures |
Sound Department
Scott Bruzenak | ... | sound editor |
Gabriel Heredia | ... | sound mixer |
Marcus Ricaud | ... | production sound mixer |
Greg Vossberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ann Walbert | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
David Michael Latt | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues | ... | wire work coordinator |
Mark Dobson | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Gagné | ... | stunt coordinator (as Paul Gagne) |
Con Schell | ... | stunts |
Tim Stevens | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bianca Bahena | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeanne Dear | ... | grip |
Francesco Diaz | ... | director of photography: Italy |
Andrew Hin | ... | grip |
Mikey Jechort | ... | camera operator |
Scott Judy | ... | gaffer |
Cedric Martin | ... | steadicam operator |
Stefano Piantoni | ... | assistant camera |
Kyle Redman | ... | second assistant camera |
Marco Ronchi | ... | camera operator: Italy / director of photography: Italy |
Francesco Segrè | ... | assistant camera: Italy |
Adam Silver | ... | grip |
Fulton Singleton | ... | key grip |
Patrick Snider | ... | grip |
Paul Summers | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Eric Townsend | ... | grip |
Chris Updegrave | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheryl Angie Parr | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Sheryl Kerr) |
Editorial Department
Amanda Rossi | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Mikey Jechort | ... | transportation captain |
Patrick Snider | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dru Brock | ... | production assistant |
Philip Calderon | ... | production assistant |
Nora L. Ferris | ... | insurance broker |
Reza Riazi | ... | production coordinator |
Natalie Saito | ... | production assistant |
Neil Santos | ... | production assistant |