Walking with Dinosaurs (TV Mini Series)
Time of the Titans (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Haines | ||
Jasper James | ||
Mary Clare Bacquet | ... | (creative director: Discovery Channel) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Georgann Kane | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kenneth Branagh | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Avery Brooks | ... | Narrator US (voice) | |
Nikolay Drozdov | ... | Narrator Russia (voice) | |
Craig Sechler | ... | Narrator US (voice) |
Produced by
Paul Chambers | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Lottie Cooper | ... | post-production producer |
Nick Green | ... | assistant producer |
Tim Haines | ... | producer |
Jasper James | ... | producer |
Tomi Bednar Landis | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel |
Sue Learoyd | ... | assistant producer |
John Lynch | ... | executive producer |
Ailsa Orr | ... | assistant producer |
Sharon Reed | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
John Howarth | ||
Michael Pitts |
Editing by
Britt Sjoerdsma | ... | editor: Discovery Channel |
Andrew Wilks |
Production Management
Phil Checkland | ... | unit manager |
Michael Quattrone | ... | executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel |
Alison Woolnough | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Martin Asbury | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Simon Gotel | ... | sound designer: Adelphoi |
Bob Jackson | ... | dubbing mixer |
Craig Maniglia | ... | sound designer: Discovery Channel |
David Schmidt | ... | sound designer: Discovery Channel |
Andrew Sherriff | ... | sound designer: Adelphoi |
Preston Edmondson | ... | Audio supervisor: domestic/international audio delivery (uncredited) |
Sandra Portman | ... | dubbing editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nigel Booth | ... | sculptor |
Jamie Campbell | ... | physical effects |
John Coppinger | ... | sculptor |
Richard Gregory | ... | key animatronics designer |
Jez Harris | ... | animatronics supervisor |
Lindsay Harris | ... | key animatronics designer |
Andy Hunt | ... | key animatronics designer |
Jeremy Hunt | ... | sculptor |
Reza Karim | ... | key animatronics designer |
Jason Reed | ... | key animatronics designer |
Colin Shulver | ... | key animatronics designer |
Barry Sutton | ... | sculptor |
John Nolan | ... | animatronics trainee (uncredited) |
Carl Wilson | ... | animatronic designer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Avtar Bains | ... | digital effects artist |
William Bartlett | ... | digital effects artist |
Nicholas Bennett | ... | digital effects artist (as Nick Bennett) / visual effects artist |
Oliver Bersey | ... | digital effects artist |
Murray Butler | ... | digital effects artist |
Dave Clifton | ... | digital effects artist |
Danny Geurtsen | ... | texture painter |
Timothy Greenwood | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Tim Greenwood) |
Scott Griffin | ... | digital effects line producer |
Daren Horley | ... | dinosaur skin designer |
Alec Knox | ... | technical director |
Andy Lomas | ... | software developer |
Dave Ludlam | ... | digital effects artist |
David Marsh | ... | lead cgi artist |
Mike McGee | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Parkinson | ... | software developer |
Steffan Perry | ... | digital effects artist (as Stefan Perry) |
Sirio Quintavalle | ... | digital effects artist |
George Roper | ... | digital effects artist |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital effects artist |
Sean Varney | ... | 3d scanning technician |
Angus Wilson | ... | digital effects artist |
Virgil Manning | ... | lead cgi artist (uncredited) |
Mike Milne | ... | cgi supervisor (uncredited) |
Carlos M. Rosas | ... | lead cgi artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Thorn | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Duffy | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Richard Dexter | ... | animator |
Richard Ducker | ... | animator |
Stuart M. Ellis | ... | animator (as Stuart Ellis) |
Stephen Endicott | ... | animator |
Sophie Lodge | ... | animator |
Virgil Manning | ... | senior animator |
Marco Marenghi | ... | animator |
Mike Milne | ... | animation director |
Carlos M. Rosas | ... | senior animator (as Carlos Rosas) |
Max Tyrie | ... | animator |
Daren Horley | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Alec Knox | ... | animator (uncredited) |
David Marsh | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Bill Hohenstein | ... | on-line editor: Discovery Channel |
Music Department
Dan Simmons | ... | music producer (uncredited) |
Niall Acott | ... | engineer (uncredited) |
Ben Bartlett | ... | conductor (uncredited) / music producer (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Ben Pope | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Gary Thomas | ... | engineer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ken Carpenter | ... | consultant |
Jen Hickey | ... | production assistant: Discovery Channel |
Mark Jenkin | ... | production assistant |
Keith Jodoin | ... | researcher: Discovery Channel |
Ann Kerrigan | ... | account executive: Discovery Channel |
Kent Stevens | ... | scientific advisor (as Professor Kent Stevens) |
Anna Walker | ... | production coordinator |