Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Closure: Part 1 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edward Hall | ... | (as Ed Hall) |
Writing Credits
Lynda La Plante | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Hayman | ... | DCS Michael Walker | |
Victoria Smurfit | ... | DCI Roisin Connor | |
Dorian Lough | ... | DS David Satchell | |
Sarah Ozeke | ... | DS Lisa West | |
Michael Brandon | ... | Max Stanford | |
Kelly Hunter | ... | Mrs. Douglas | |
Trevor Cooper | ... | DI William Shawl | |
Crissy Rock | ... | Sylvia Ryan | |
Claire-Louise Cordwell | ... | Barbara | |
Tim McMullan | ... | Brooks | |
Andrew Garfield | ... | Martin Douglas | |
Teresa Banham | ... | Sheila Field | |
David Lyon | ... | Kennedy | |
Issy van Randwyck | ... | Joyce (as Issy Van Randwyck) | |
Laura Aikman | ... | Kelly Hobson | |
Jeanine Thorpe | ... | Rosemary Belling | |
Emily Drake | ... | Donna Ryan | |
Katharine Mal | ... | Nadia | |
Ruth Brill | ... | Madeleine Fuller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephen Aintree | ... | Alan Bickers | |
Martin Heathcote | ... | Sgt. West | |
Lisa Dwyer Hogg | ... | Valerie Marlow (as Lisa Hogg) | |
Vince Leigh | ... | DS Sam Palmer | |
Ian Maden | ... | CID Officer | |
Charlotte McDonagh | ... | Sharon | |
Sian Webber | ... | Moira Fuller | |
Danny Lee Wynter | ... | Greg Allcott |
Produced by
Christopher Hall | ... | producer |
Leila Kirkpatrick | ... | line producer |
Lynda La Plante | ... | executive producer |
Liz Thorburn | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Sarah Class |
Cinematography by
Dominic Clemence |
Editing by
Ian Sutherland |
Casting By
Sam Jones |
Production Design by
Ian Fisher |
Art Direction by
Jonnie Mead |
Costume Design by
Marlene Lawlor |
Makeup Department
Ann Buchanan | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jane Paterson | ... | makeup artist |
Hana Sutherland | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Harry Panter | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helen Allibone | ... | third assistant director |
Cherry Gould | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Harrison | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Armstrong | ... | stand-by rigger (as Robert Armstrong) |
Mike Bartlett | ... | dressing props |
Max De Nett | ... | stand-by props |
Lisa Deuxberry | ... | stand-by art director |
Simon Drew | ... | property master |
Matt French | ... | dressing props |
Simon Mills | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Muskett | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Michael Preece | ... | production buyer |
Paul Sansom | ... | construction manager |
Steve Watson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Robert Alsop | ... | sound trainee |
Jamie Caple | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound effects editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Ashley Reynolds | ... | sound maintenance |
Andrew Sissons | ... | sound mixer |
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Arran Mahoney | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Filipa Principe | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alan Church | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Giles | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Maxine Whittaker | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bailie | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Catherine Cornes | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
John Hembrough | ... | steadicam operator |
Tom Hyde | ... | electrician |
Andrew Kendall | ... | grip |
Gary Parnham | ... | electrician |
John Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Jimmy Russell | ... | best boy |
Taylor Russell | ... | generator operator |
Bob Shipsey | ... | camera operator |
Sam Smith | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Beale | ... | costume assistant |
Celia Griffiths | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | colorist |
Dan Crinnion | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nick Leslie | ... | location manager |
Mark Walledge | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Marissa Cowell | ... | script supervisor |
Noel Farragher | ... | script associate |
Danielle Jenkin | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Chopper Catchpole | ... | facilities driver |
Manj Dhaliwal | ... | driver: grip |
Malcolm Dredale | ... | driver: makeup |
Allison Drury | ... | driver: minibus |
Simon Jones | ... | driver: additional unit |
Stuart King | ... | driver: camera |
Tim Munchausen | ... | driver: costumes |
Tom O'Shea | ... | unit driver |
Andy Reed | ... | unit driver |
John Smith | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Ross Bennett-Smith | ... | financial auditor (as Ross Bennet-Smith) |
Lucy D'Orsi | ... | police advisor |
Raffaele D'Orsi | ... | police advisor |
Richard Dobbs | ... | executive assistant |
Harry Dwyer | ... | production runner |
Angus Finlayson | ... | runner |
Christopher Gallagher | ... | assistant accountant |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Iain Hill) |
Sarah Hitching | ... | publicist |
John Manthorpe | ... | publicist: ITV Pictures |
Phoebe Masters | ... | production coordinator |
Tanya Medakovic | ... | stand-in (as Tania Medakovic) |
Catherine Milne | ... | researcher |
Holly Palin | ... | publicist |
Nick Pearson | ... | unit medic |
Pippa Suren | ... | production secretary |
Callum Sutherland | ... | advisor: crime scenes |
Alec Thorne | ... | production accountant |
Mal Tobias | ... | stand-in (as Malcolm Tobias) |
Alex Wells | ... | publicist |
Liz Wilson | ... | advisor: forensic biology (as Dr. Liz Wilson) |
Pamela Wilson | ... | head of development |