Directed by
Jerry Allen Davis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jerry Allen Davis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eugenia Yuan | ... | Yin Yin | |
Hill Harper | ... | Carlos | |
Pei-Pei Cheng | ... | Madam | |
Ron Yuan | ... | Sharkman | |
Peter Greene | ... | Mr. Capuzzi | |
J.D. Williams | ... | Thump | |
Sharif Gordon | ... | Dean | |
Joy Bisco | ... | Carina | |
Emily Chang | ... | Young Madame | |
Wayne Chang | ... | Carina's 'John' | |
Pamelyn Chee | ... | Yoda | |
Cindy Chiu | ... | MeLi | |
Sheena Chou | ... | Ting Na | |
Yaya DaCosta | ... | Kendra | |
Jane Kim | ... | Missy | |
Jon Kit Lee | ... | Ah Ling | |
Rosanne Ma | ... | Suzie | |
Les Mau | ... | Mr. Li (as Les J.N. Mau) | |
Karen Olivo | ... | Carmen | |
Antonio San Miguel | ... | Lucky's 'John' | |
Connie Teng | ... | Ching Mei | |
Kenny Wong | ... | Guard #2 | |
Corrine Hong Wu | ... | Lucky | |
Nan Zhang | ... | Party Girl #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicholas Chang | ... | Masked Man #2 | |
Andrew Engert | ... | Guard #1 | |
Kelvin Whui | ... | Missy's 'John' | |
Bob Socci | ... | Homeless drunk (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Barry | ... | line producer |
Jerry Allen Davis | ... | producer |
Michael Fux | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Klymko | ... | co-producer |
Dan Marino | ... | executive producer |
Rita Michel | ... | producer |
William Moore | ... | assistant producer |
Ralph E. Stringer | ... | executive producer |
Yori Tondrowski | ... | associate producer |
Music by
J.C. Richardson |
Cinematography by
Keith Sherer |
Editing by
Baco Bryles | ||
Jack Haigis |
Casting By
Adrienne Stern |
Production Design by
Dara Wishingrad |
Art Direction by
Laura Harper |
Set Decoration by
Kate Foster |
Costume Design by
Juliet Ouyoung |
Makeup Department
Loretta Alston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Lisa DelleChiaie | ... | key hair stylist |
Shiela Joseph | ... | makeup artist |
Maia Kern | ... | makeup artist |
Trisha McBride | ... | makeup artist |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | makeup artist |
David Presto | ... | makeup department head / makeup designer |
Maki Ryoke | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roberto Lopez | ... | second unit director |
Zachary May | ... | second assistant director |
Yori Tondrowski | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie Armstrong | ... | assistant property master / on-set dresser |
Christina Barth | ... | scenic painter |
Sarah Bricker | ... | property master |
Uriah Herr | ... | on-set dresser |
Kristy Knight | ... | scenic painter / set dresser |
Alex Lamas | ... | storyboard artist |
A.J. Mattioli | ... | painter (as Jana Mattioli) |
Ebony McCrimmon | ... | art department coordinator |
Robyn Murray | ... | design and construction coordinator |
Rick Perry | ... | set dresser |
Quinn Stone | ... | painter (as Quinn Pawlan) |
Sound Department
Christopher Coello | ... | utility sound |
Justin Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Amanda Jacques | ... | boom operator |
J.C. Richardson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Rosati | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Presto | ... | special effects makeup / special effects |
Stunts
Roberto Lopez | ... | stunt coordinator |
John McEnerney | ... | stunt rigger |
Malcolm C. Murray | ... | stunt double: Hill Harper |
Philip J Silvera | ... | utility stunts |
Kenny Wong | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abraham Altbuch | ... | key grip |
Sung Rae Cho | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dylan Crawshay-Williams | ... | grip |
Jon Delgado | ... | director of photography: second unit |
David George Ellis | ... | steadicam operator |
Corey Fontana | ... | grip |
Patrick J. Galvin | ... | electrician |
Lauren Haber | ... | assistant camera |
David Kurt Harris | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Lau | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Adam Lukens | ... | electrician |
Nick Maczka | ... | grip |
Lindsay Mann | ... | electrician |
Christian May | ... | key grip |
Sean Monesson | ... | best boy electric |
Edward Read | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: additional sequences / gaffer |
Samantha Sa | ... | third electrician |
Daniel D. Sariano | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Travis Tips | ... | grip |
Corey Michael Lincoln | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tammy Porto | ... | casting associate |
Magdalena Steffenhagen | ... | background casting (as Magdalena Berger) |
Adrienne Stern | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimmie Dellechiaie | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jackie Freeman | ... | additional set costumer |
Alison Cole Godachy | ... | wardrobe (as Alison Cole) |
Sarah Shears | ... | wardrobe costumer |
Location Management
B. Sidiq Alexander | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt King | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Elora Keller | ... | additional script supervisor |
Emily Pecot | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Annarose Foley | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sam Applebaum | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Bravo | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Brundage | ... | production secretary |
Thomas Driver | ... | key set production assistant |
Rebecca Ehrhardt | ... | production coordinator |
Annarose Foley | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel |
J. Thomas McNally | ... | assistant to producers |
Adam S. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jordan Rennert | ... | assistant to location manager |
Vanessa Scanlan | ... | office manager |
Hank Tolley | ... | production assistant |
Shunsuke Tsuchiya | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Wilson | ... | craft service |
Corey Michael Lincoln | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |