Pinky and the Brain (TV Series)
Napoleon Brainaparte (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Audu Paden |
Writing Credits
John Loy | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Hastings | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maurice LaMarche | ... | The Brain (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Pinky (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Napoleon (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Larry Cedar | ... | Jacques (voice) | |
Joe Lala | ... | Francois | |
Richard Libertini | ... | Talleyrand | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Madame De Jambone (voice) | |
John Mariano | ... | Head Gendarm |
Produced by
Barbra J. Gerard | ... | associate producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | producer |
Rusty Mills | ... | producer |
Tom Ruegger | ... | senior producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steven Bernstein | ||
Carl Johnson |
Editing by
Al Breitenbach |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Production Management
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher Keenan | ... | production supervisor |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive in charge of production |
Clive Nakayashiki | ... | production supervisor |
Joe Sandusky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tim Sarnoff | ... | production manager |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Barry Caldwell | ... | storyboards |
Bryan Evans | ... | title card designer |
Coke Li | ... | layout director (as Coke Lee) |
Tina Marcaccio | ... | painter |
Enrique May | ... | storyboards |
Brian Mitchell | ... | storyboard artist |
Herb Moore | ... | sheet timing / storyboard slugging |
Bill Ohanesian | ... | painter |
Don Shump | ... | painter |
Marcus Williams | ... | storyboards |
Mark Zoeller | ... | storyboards |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | re-recording engineer / recording & adr engineer |
Bradley Carow | ... | sound reader |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr coordinator (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound effects editor |
John Hegedes | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Mark Keatts | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Leslie Lamers | ... | recording administrator |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) / recording & adr engineer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Patrick Rodman | ... | dialogue and adr editor (as Pat Rodman) / recording & adr engineer (as Pat Rodman) |
Steve Siracusa | ... | sound reader |
Jeff M. Sliney | ... | dialogue editor / second engineer |
Denise Whitfield | ... | sound reader |
Visual Effects by
Alan G. Brown | ... | digital production: Animated F/X, Inc. |
Animation Department
Greg Battes | ... | background painter |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checker |
Sharon Dabek | ... | mark-up |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up |
Bunty Dranko | ... | animation checker |
Kathleen I. Evans | ... | color key artist |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | color key artist |
Ann Guenther | ... | background painter |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker |
Robin D. Kane | ... | color key artist |
Craig Kellman | ... | models |
Bill Knoll | ... | sheet timer |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up |
Og LewisOne | ... | key animator |
Pamela Long | ... | color key artist |
Alex McCrae | ... | background key designer |
Bunny Munns | ... | color key artist / ink and paint supervisor |
Rogerio Nogueira | ... | model designer |
Ernie Pava | ... | background color correction |
Hugh Pettibone | ... | background key designer |
Linda Redondo | ... | color key artist |
Greg Reyna | ... | sheet timer |
Mark Rubinchik | ... | model designer |
Howard Schwartz | ... | animation checker / checking supervisor |
Britt Teegarden | ... | color key artist |
Valerie Tidwell | ... | mark-up (as Valerie Walker) |
Editorial Department
Kathleen I. Evans | ... | color key |
Richard D. Freeman | ... | post-production assistant |
Joe Gall | ... | supervising editor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | color key |
Robin D. Kane | ... | color key |
Bradford Keatts | ... | apprentice editor |
Pamela Long | ... | color key |
Bunny Munns | ... | color key |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Cathy O'Leary | ... | color key |
Susan Odjakjian | ... | assistant editor |
Linda Redondo | ... | color key |
Britt Teegarden | ... | color key |
Mike Williams | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation |
Tim Kelly | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Lavin | ... | music editor |
Richard Stone | ... | composer: theme music / composer: theme |
Additional Crew
Chuck Ansel | ... | production administration / production administrator |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping (as Ana Durand) |
Barbara Bartz | ... | production assistant |
Carlton Batten | ... | copying & shipping |
Tristin Cole | ... | assistant to producers |
Kathy Page Cowan | ... | assistant to senior producer (as Kathryn Page) |
Geno DuBois | ... | archives supervisor |
Peter Hastings | ... | story editor |
Erin Keeler Hufford | ... | voice-over assistant |
Bill Knoll | ... | slugging |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Bobbie Page | ... | assistant to senior producer |
Greg Reyna | ... | slugging |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Thomas Shalin | ... | production assistant |
Ralph Soll | ... | production assistant |
Steven Spielberg | ... | presented by |
Jay Weinman | ... | videotape supervisor |
Scott Williams | ... | videotape supervisor |
Maria Womack | ... | production administration / production administrator |