Directed by
Keoni Waxman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Richard Leder | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | line producer |
Deboragh Gabler | ... | producer (as Deboragh B. Gabler) |
Jack Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | director of photography (as Eric J Goldstein) |
Editing by
Eric Strand |
Casting By
Lindsay Chag | ||
Candice Elzinga | ... | (as Candace Elzinga) (casting: Canada) |
Production Design by
Paul Joyal |
Set Decoration by
Eric McNab | ... | (as Eric McNabb) |
Costume Design by
Tina Fiorda |
Makeup Department
Jullin Hadden | ... | hair stylist |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | swing: hair/makeup |
Amanda McGowan | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | production manager |
Shona Miko | ... | post-production supervisor (as Shona Miko Musgrave) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Frey | ... | second assistant director |
Debra Herst | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Jarvis | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Matt Eaton | ... | construction coordinator |
Neil Fairall | ... | props assistant |
Jason Rains | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Rosser | ... | props master |
Doug Teather | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor |
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer |
Kris Casavant | ... | backgrounds editor |
Shane Connelly | ... | sound recordist |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Murray Forward | ... | boom operator (as Murray Foreward) |
Dave Hibbert | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Hibbert) |
Andre Iwanchuk | ... | dialogue editor (as Andre Iwanchuck) |
Laurie Melhus | ... | coordinator |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | adr recordist |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant sound editor (as Josh Stevenson) |
Matthew Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townshend) |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Robert Appleby | ... | digital artist |
Elizabeth Becker | ... | coordinator |
Paul Cox | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Paul R. Cox) |
Pete Mastalyr | ... | digital artist (as Peter Mastylar) |
Stunts
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Hutton | ... | key grip |
Markus Konrad | ... | best boy |
Cary Lalonde | ... | first assistant camera (as Carey LaLonde) |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | first assistant camera (as Nick McKenzie) |
Tony Mirza | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Martin Oicle | ... | best boy grip |
Len Peterson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer |
Brian Whittred | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
L.A. Hilts | ... | extras casting (as LA Hilts) |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate (as Martina Symth) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sofia Bozikis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mary Wiseman | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Thomas Metzger | ... | colorist |
Greg Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Suzanne Thompson | ... | sales executive |
Location Management
Sarah Done | ... | location manager |
Ken MacAlpine | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Holly Atchison | ... | script supervisor |
Stephanie Rossel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Floyd Faircrest | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Wild | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Boback | ... | production coordinator |
Rose Collins | ... | assistant: Ms. Gabler |
Bob Corff | ... | dialect coach: Elisabeth Röhm |
Shelagh Cousins | ... | production accountant |
Alison Eng | ... | post accountant |
Seena Haddah | ... | assistant: Mr. Waxman |
Cherie Harbour | ... | accountant: Legacy |
Brodie Louie | ... | assistant coordinator |
Fatima Stratford | ... | assistant accountant |
Rex Baldwin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | rights and clearances (uncredited) |
Thanks
Paul Altilia | ... | special thanks: DGC |
Julie Bernard | ... | special thanks: BC Film Commission |
Lesley Brady | ... | special thanks: UBCP |
Susan Croome | ... | special thanks: BC Film Commission |
Joe L. Garza | ... | additional thanks: L.A. County Sheriff Department (as Captain Joe L. Garza) |
Amber Hagerman | ... | dedicatee: November 25th, 1986 - January 17th, 1996 |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | special thanks: DGC |
Barb LaFarge | ... | special thanks: City of Vancouver |
Paul Roscorla | ... | special thanks: William F. White, Vancouver |
Larry Sacchetti | ... | special thanks: William F. White, Toronto |
Larry Waldie | ... | additional thanks: L.A. County Sheriff Department (as Undersheriff Larry L. Waldie) |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | special thanks: BC Film Commission (as Mel Wisebaum) |