Directed by
Gary Chason |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gary Chason | ... | (writer) |
John Dean | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gary Chason | ... | producer |
Andrew Fraser | ... | producer |
Lou Manitzas | ... | executive producer |
Sue Rock | ... | co-producer |
Music by
George Oldziey |
Cinematography by
Phil Curry |
Editing by
Jack Updyke |
Casting By
Bonnie Vona |
Production Design by
Dan'l Terry |
Art Direction by
Aaron Lelong |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Fay | ||
Darren Minke |
Costume Design by
Marann Faget |
Makeup Department
Richard Bateman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kaye Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Cynthia Cano | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Meredith Johns | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Laura Knapp | ... | key makeup artist |
Aubrey Strausbaugh | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Susan Elkins | ... | unit production manager |
Paul Knaus | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Cropper | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Matthews | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Laura Singleterry | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Courtney Carpenter Hale | ... | assistant property master / set dresser |
Melissa Dalley | ... | property master |
John Donofrio | ... | carpenter |
Kenneth Huey | ... | illustrator |
Randi Leigh Potenzo | ... | assistant production designer |
Doug Thome | ... | carpenter |
David Tiller | ... | construction coordinator |
Laura Villanueva | ... | production assistant: art department |
Sound Department
David Bewley | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Hiserodt | ... | sound effects editor |
Corey Roberts | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott Snyder | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Hampton | ... | special effects supervisor |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Carole Cowley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Pham | ... | digital color timer |
Jabbar Raisani | ... | visual effects artist |
Carla Sierra | ... | digital artist |
Dan'l Terry | ... | animator |
Stunts
Andy Cockrum | ... | stunts |
Jody Haselbarth | ... | stunt double: Sue Rock |
John Sheeren | ... | stunt camera operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Aguinaga | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Bumgarner | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Daboub | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Deitch | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Robert Fletcher | ... | production assistant:camera |
Saman Ghanbar | ... | best boy grip (as Sam Ghanbar) |
Humberto Jaime | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit, Houston |
Gerard Martin | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit, Houston |
Earnest Martinez | ... | best boy electric |
Hector Omar Perez | ... | electrician |
Tim Richardson | ... | grip |
Alex Salahi | ... | gaffer |
John Sheeren | ... | camera operator: "b" camera: second unit, Houston |
Paul Toohey | ... | grip |
Brandon Torres | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Paul Warren | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Dan'l Terry | ... | animator |
Steve Urban | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Glenn Morshower | ... | casting coordinator |
S.K. Yeo | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alisson Estes | ... | wardrobe assistant: Ms. Alisson Estes was not credited for her work on this film |
Shelby Jary | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jenna Kautzky | ... | set costumer |
Melissa L. Nichols | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Pete Storseth | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jason Matthews | ... | location manager |
Pete Storseth | ... | location assistant |
Additional Crew
Don Gillespie | ... | production accountant |
Paul Kirner | ... | studio security |
Arnie Reyes | ... | legal counsel |