The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Run Like Hell (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edwin Sherin | ... | (as Ed Sherin) |
Writing Credits
Paul Haggis | ... | (created by) & |
Bobby Moresco | ... | (creator) |
Laurie H. Hutzler | ... | (written by) (as Laurie Hutzler) & |
Gary Lennon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
James Bigwood | ... | producer |
Kim Clements | ... | co-producer |
Paul Haggis | ... | executive producer |
Mark R. Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | supervising producer (as Jeff F. King) |
Bob Lowry | ... | executive producer |
Dana Maksimovich | ... | co-producer |
Bobby Moresco | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Sean Whitesell | ... | co-executive producer |
Rafael Álvarez | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Russell Lee Fine | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David B. Thompson | ... | (as Dave Thompson) |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Arkin |
Set Decoration by
Mila Khalevich |
Costume Design by
Wallace G. Lane Jr. | ... | (as Wallace G. Lane) |
Makeup Department
Todd Kleitsch | ... | makeup department head |
Sacha Quarles | ... | key hair stylist |
Frank Vazquez | ... | hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
James Bigwood | ... | unit production manager |
Jason D. Keller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rosemary Lombard | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ivan J. Fonseca | ... | first assistant director (as Ivan Fonseca) |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | second assistant director (as Adam Weisinger) |
Andrew Fiero | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Joe Coppola | ... | assistant props |
Joseph DeStefano | ... | set dresser (as Joseph DeStephano) |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | property master |
Christopher Doogan | ... | charge scenic |
Michael Finnerty | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Finnerty) |
Jesse Gertsen | ... | construction foreman |
Glen A. Gregory | ... | carpenter |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Landolfi | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Talia Mendillo | ... | scenic industrial |
Shannon Finnerty | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey L. Glave | ... | scenic chargeman (uncredited) |
Eugene Melvin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor (as Jon I. Mete) |
Brian Miksis | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Carlie Bergman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Carrie Lisonbee | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | pre-record engineer (uncredited) |
David Pastecchi | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven Kirshoff | ... | key special effects (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt double |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Michael Russo | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo) |
Victor Favrin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niels Alpert | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Sandy Hays | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera (as Sandy Hayes) / camera operator: steadicam (as Sandy Hayes) |
John Keating | ... | grip |
Stan Keitt | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Keitt) |
Charles Meere III | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alfred Padilla | ... | electrician |
Antonio Ponti | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Steve Ramsey | ... | gaffer (as Steven Ramsey) |
Chris Scarafile | ... | dolly grip |
Frank Schumo | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip (as Charles J. Sherron) |
Adam Hall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Laura Hudock | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
George Selden | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ernest Yurich | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | casting associate (as Nadia Lubbe) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana J. Collins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kevin Ritter | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Richard A. Zimmer | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Danielle Duran | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Garrow | ... | colorist |
Sandra Kaufman | ... | assistant editor |
James Mastracco | ... | assistant editor |
Rob Young | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Miguel A. Fernandez | ... | location scout |
Kalita Greene | ... | location coordinator |
Charlynne J. Hopson | ... | assistant location manager (as Charlynne Hopson) |
Pat Sones | ... | location manager (as Pat Weber Sones) |
Sascha Springer | ... | assistant location manager |
R. Dylan Evans | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steven R. Galloway | ... | music editor |
Mary Oatman | ... | music administrator |
Joe E. Rand | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor |
Jason La Rocca | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Todd Eliassen | ... | script coordinator |
Holly Unterberger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Gaskins | ... | transportation coordinator (as Kenneth Gaskins) |
Anslem King | ... | driver |
Dexter Roberts | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Breta Bas | ... | production assistant |
Luis D. Chacon | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Sasha Charlemagne | ... | production secretary |
Gilles Chiasson | ... | assistant: Robert Moresco |
Allison Rustin Dillard | ... | production safety manager (as Allison Dillard) |
Amanda Greenblatt | ... | assistant: Jeff King & Dana Maksimovich |
Alissa Sullivan Haggis | ... | assistant: Paul Haggis (as Alissa Haggis) |
Suzanne Joskow | ... | assistant: Mark R. Harris |
Brian J. McNamara | ... | Electronic Graphics Artist |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Amanda Moresco | ... | assistant to writers |
Dawn Mountain | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Dawn Mountain Jannett) |
Timothy O'Malley | ... | office production assistant: New York (as Tim O'Malley) |
Nicole Real | ... | office production assistant: New York |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Rogers | ... | assistant: Robert Moresco |
Gian Sardar | ... | assistant: Paul Haggis |
Howard Shipman | ... | parking production assistant |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Timothy Klein | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sherri Parker Lee | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Faya Madrid | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kenny Pierce | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Susan Saunders | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |