Columbus: The Lost Voyage (2007 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anna Thomson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Martin Dugard | ... | (book) |
Olegar Fedoro | ... | (dialogue associate) |
Anna Thomson | ... | (dialogue & scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Olegar Fedoro | ... | Christopher Columbus | |
Alvaro Martin | ... | Ferdinand Columbus | |
David Sant | ... | Bartolome Columbus | |
Javier Mazan | ... | Francisco de Porras | |
Ivan de Lucas | ... | Diego de Porras | |
Carlos J. de la Torre | ... | Diego Mendez (as Carlos de la Torre) | |
Edward Herrmann | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) (as Ed Herrmann) | |
Martin Dugard | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lynne Guitar | ... | Self - Historian, Dominican Republic | |
Mark Horton | ... | Self - University of Bristol | |
Felix Bachmann Quadros | ... | Spanish Sailor (uncredited) | |
Osvaldo Barrera | ... | Indian (uncredited) | |
Dante Concha | ... | Indian (uncredited) | |
Denis Crampton | ... | Chief Quibian (uncredited) | |
Richard Fish | ... | Spanish Fighter (uncredited) | |
Robert Salvidge | ... | Skipper (uncredited) | |
Adam Schuch-des Forges | ... | Spanish Fighter (uncredited) | |
Daniel Stokes | ... | Governor Nicolas Ovando (uncredited) | |
José Vásquez | ... | Indian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc Etkind | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Locke | ... | executive producer |
Sophia Roberts | ... | producer |
Anna Thomson | ... | creative producer |
Cinematography by
Roger Chapman | ||
Douglas Hartington |
Editing by
Tim Arrowsmith | ||
Dermot O'Brien |
Casting By
Aldo Arcilla |
Production Design by
Jo Manser |
Set Decoration by
Tom McEwen |
Costume Design by
Linda Mellin | ... | wardrobe and costume designer |
Makeup Department
Jo Lelean | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Erika Ökvist | ... | key makeup artist / makeup designer |
Production Management
Tricia Chacon | ... | production manager (as Patricia Chacon) |
Verity Jackson | ... | assistant production manager |
Shahana Meer | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Lawson | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Smith | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Verity Scott | ... | set dresser (as Verity Jane Scott) |
Sound Department
Phil Bax | ... | sound recordist |
Antony Meering | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Mike Loades | ... | fight arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Audrey Aquilina | ... | assistant camera / camera operator |
James Leigh | ... | assistant camera / camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pam Verran | ... | costume assistant |
Pamela Verran | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Location Management
Carn Burton | ... | location finder |
Additional Crew
Tilly Cowan | ... | production assistant / researcher |
Verity Jackson | ... | production coordinator |
Colin Tregorran-Herriett | ... | armorer |