Directed by
Morris Abraham | ||
David Grossman | ... | (segment "Funky Walker, Dirty Talker" and Show Closing Segment") |
Paul Miller | ... | (segments "Buffy the Umpire Slayer", "Sick Sloppy Crush") |
Writing Credits
Fax Bahr | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Adam Small | ... | (developed for television by) |
Brian Hartt | ... | (writing supervised by) |
Fax Bahr | ... | (written by) & |
Garry Campbell | ... | (written by) & |
Spencer Green | ... | (written by) & |
Lanier Laney | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Small | ... | (written by) & |
Mary Williams-Villano | ... | (written by) (as Mary Elizabeth Williams) & |
Blaine Capatch | ... | (written by) & |
Lauren Dombrowski | ... | (written by) & |
Scott King | ... | (written by) & |
Wiley Roberts | ... | (written by) & |
Terry Sweeney | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Peters | ... | ("Rangers" Written by) (as Aaron Michael Peters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Phil LaMarr | ... | Tupac Shakur / Desperation Lee / Dean | |
Will Sasso | ... | Talkin' American Host / King / Elton John / Vampire Umpire / Bartender | |
Mary Scheer | ... | Various (credit only) | |
Aries Spears | ... | Talkin' American Host / Snoop Dogg / Funeral Guest / Baseball Player / Jimmie Walker | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Brenda / Sarah Michelle Gellar as Buffy Summers / Heather Locklear | |
Debra Wilson | ... | Pam / Judy | |
Alex Borstein | ... | Funeral Guest | |
Chris Hogan | ... | Spishak Baby Blaster User / Larry / Robert / Anthony Stewart Head as Rupert Giles | |
Pat Kilbane | ... | Spishak Baby Blaster Salesman / Howard Stern / Rich / Michael Eisner / Nicholas Brendon as Xander Harris / Christopher Walken | |
Lisa Arch | ... | Spishak Baby Blaster User / Princess / Alyson Hanigan as Willow Rosenberg / Old Lady with Walker / Frances (as Lisa Kushell) | |
Daisy Fuentes | ... | Self | |
Gilbert Gottfried | ... | Self |
Produced by
Fax Bahr | ... | executive producer |
Blaine Capatch | ... | co-producer |
Brian Hartt | ... | co-producer |
John Irwin | ... | producer |
Quincy Jones | ... | executive producer |
David Salzman | ... | executive producer |
Steven Schillaci | ... | talent producer |
Scott Sites | ... | associate producer |
Adam Small | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Greg O'Connor |
Editing by
Kurt Heydle | ||
Richard LaBrie |
Production Design by
John Sabato |
Set Decoration by
Daryn-Reid Goodall |
Costume Design by
Wendy Benbrook |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Aspinall | ... | makeup department head |
Matthew Kasten | ... | department head hair stylist |
Felicia Linsky | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Messer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jay K. Bedore | ... | labor foreman |
James Chianese | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | lead person |
Martin L. Glover | ... | construction coordinator (1995-2009) |
James Higginson | ... | property master |
Tim Scheu | ... | set dresser |
Michael Sheppard | ... | head set carpenter |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Chris L. Winslow | ... | paint foreman |
Sound Department
Fred Howard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Tom Elleman | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Tyler Fahringer | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael Homer | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Geno Hart | ... | transportation consultant |
Additional Crew
Bob Bowen | ... | technical director |
Brian Hartt | ... | writing supervisor |
Michael Short | ... | creative consultant |
Tonie Sowers | ... | production controller |