Directed by
Fredrik Emilson |
Writing Credits
Fredrik Emilson | ... | (libretto) |
Fredrik Emilson | ... | (screenplay) |
Fredrik Emilson | ... | (story) & |
Fredrik Timour | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marie Alexis | ... | Bunny (voice) | |
Fredrik Sjöstedt | ... | Bear (singing voice) | |
Claes Janson | ... | Frank the Mosquito (voice) | |
Esa Aapro | ... | General Eagle (singing voice) | |
Krister Kern | ... | Bear / Do-Do Boy (voice) | |
Fredrik Hiller | ... | Sonny / General Eagle (voice) |
Produced by
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Tomas Michaelsson | ... | producer |
Music by
Fredrik Emilson |
Cinematography by
Fredrik Emilson |
Editing by
Fredrik Emilson |
Production Design by
Fredrik Emilson |
Costume Design by
Kristina Abelli Elander |
Production Management
Lotta Axing | ... | administrative supervisor |
Art Department
Kristina Abelli Elander | ... | puppet designer |
Lisa Björkström | ... | prop constructor |
Miriam Castillo-Eidem | ... | prop constructor |
Rickard Engqvist | ... | storyboard artist (as Richard Engqvist) |
Erik Häger | ... | prop constructor |
Sara-Tuva Kippel | ... | prop constructor (as Sara Tava Kippel) |
Anders Lindgren | ... | constructor: airplane model |
Richard Loman | ... | constructor: rotoship |
Helena Sjölin | ... | prop constructor |
Sound Department
Andreas Franck | ... | sound designer / sound editor / sound mixer |
Jonathan Walter | ... | foley artist (as Jonathan Edström) |
Leif Westerlund | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Kristina Abelli Elander | ... | puppet painter |
Lisa Björkström | ... | puppet constructor / puppeteer |
Miriam Castillo-Eidem | ... | puppeteer |
Erik Häger | ... | puppeteer |
Anders Olsson | ... | puppet construction project manager |
Yasha Yukawa | ... | puppet constuctor |
Visual Effects by
Henrik Cednert | ... | additional visual effects artist |
Miki Eckstein | ... | additional visual effects artist (as Mikael Eckstein) |
Fredrik Emilson | ... | digital compositor |
Thitipong Pinitwechakarn | ... | digital compositing assistant |
Marisa Wang Pallin | ... | digital compositing assistant |
Nicklas Westerholm | ... | additional digital compositor and visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fredrik Emilson | ... | photographer: Cuba |
Tomas Michaelsson | ... | photographer: New York |
Animation Department
Fredrik Emilson | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristina Abelli Elander | ... | puppet dressmaker |
Martin Starek | ... | puppet dressmaker |
Editorial Department
Jens Mårtensson | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Fredrik Emilson | ... | orchestrator / vocal arranger |
Andreas Franck | ... | score mixer |
Alexander Hanson | ... | conductor |
Cristina Hörnell | ... | chorus master |
Kungliga Operans Kör | ... | chorus |
Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester | ... | orchestra |
Additional Crew
Karin Andersson | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Bruno | ... | production assistant: Cuba |
Obba Chere | ... | local guide: Cuba |
Linda Eklund | ... | assistant accountant |
Magnus Lindberg | ... | financial manager |
Gianluca Piompili | ... | translation supervisor: Italian |
Sara Tjernström | ... | contract coordinator |
Zobeida | ... | local guide: Cuba |
Anna Åström | ... | assistant accountant |