Directed by
Robert Diaz Leroy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Diaz Leroy | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Maria Baglien | ... | associate producer |
Ed Bannon | ... | executive producer |
Ken Chambers | ... | producer |
Al Gomez | ... | producer |
Evangeline Griego | ... | associate producer |
Robert Diaz Leroy | ... | producer |
John C. Wanamaker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Chris LeRoy |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen |
Editing by
Mike Cress | ||
Al Gomez | ||
Jim Rohrig |
Art Direction by
Marc Hlavaty |
Set Decoration by
Gail Futch |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Drafton | ... | key hair stylist |
Daniel McKinney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
George McKinney | ... | key makeup artist |
Neal | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Al Gomez | ... | production manager |
Janet Gratz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gary Kjorvestad | ... | production associate |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Fry | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Evy Castillo | ... | production assistant art |
Marc Hlavaty | ... | set designer |
T.J. Hollibowicz | ... | production assistant art |
Paulette Leroy | ... | assistant art director |
Kris Murphy | ... | assistant art director |
Joanna Park | ... | property master |
Ruth Reyes | ... | assistant art director |
Kristie Thomas | ... | production assistant art |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Ed Bannon | ... | sound designer / sound mixer / supervising re-recording mixer |
Kevin Bartnof | ... | foley artist |
Mary Erstad | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Sandra Garcia | ... | foley recordist |
Leslie Gaulin | ... | sound editor |
Dan Goldstein | ... | boom operator |
Marilyn Graf | ... | foley mixer |
Rich Green | ... | sound post-production assistant |
Solange S. Schwalbe | ... | sound editor |
Susan Shin | ... | sound post-production assistant |
Nicole Simpson | ... | sound post-production assistant |
Brian Smith | ... | sound post-production assistant |
Visual Effects by
David Hewitt | ... | titles by |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julie Agnew | ... | still photographer |
David Alexander | ... | second assistant camera |
Bryan Dzyak | ... | second assistant camera |
Bobby Eras | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Fry | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Bruce Frye | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan Goldstein | ... | best boy grip |
Steve Itano | ... | camera operator |
Robert Diaz Leroy | ... | effects photography by |
Chris Moreman | ... | first assistant camera |
Reginald Powell | ... | second assistant camera (as Reg Powell) |
Vaughn Rachel | ... | still photographer |
Lisa H. Schoenberg | ... | generator operator/grip |
Eric Scott | ... | additional photography / steadicam operator |
Mike Seaman | ... | additional photography by |
Andrew Terranova | ... | key grip |
Chris Ullrich | ... | assistant dolly grip |
Anthony Van Dyk | ... | best boy electrical (as Anthony Van Dyke) |
Steven Wilking | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fontella Boone | ... | key costumer |
La Shawn Durden | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Maria Baglien | ... | assistant editor |
Janet Gratz | ... | assistant editor |
Pat Johnson | ... | color timer |
Kevin Krasny | ... | editorial designer |
Pillar Linera | ... | assistant editor |
Nancy Perry | ... | assistant editor |
Peggy Seder | ... | negative cutter |
Tetsuro Shimauchi | ... | apprentice editor |
Music Department
Kevin M. Kern | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Kern) |
Transportation Department
Danny Flores | ... | picture car provided by |
Richard Stockton | ... | picture car provided by |
Additional Crew
Maria Baglien | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Cooper | ... | assistant to robert diaz leroy |
Deborah Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Jon De Merry | ... | catering by |
Jeff Dickel | ... | film services laboratory liason |
Teri Farris | ... | historical drapery consultant & fabricator |
Sue Gagnon | ... | catering by |
Andrew Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Icela Gonzalez | ... | assistant to teddy edwards |
Bobby Harman | ... | production assistant |
Mark Johnson | ... | additional lighting by |
Gary Kjorvestad | ... | production associate |
Le Chef Robere LeRoi | ... | catering by |
Christina LeRoy | ... | catering by |
Richard McConnell | ... | production assistant |
Jack McDaniel | ... | production assistant |
Gloria Negretti | ... | catering by |
Whittaker Rehm | ... | production assistant |
Leah Ross | ... | craft service by |
Tom Siepos | ... | legal services provide by |
Andrew Stern | ... | legal services provided by |
Thanks
Joe Alfano | ... | special thanks |
Chenoweth | ... | special thanks |
Kathleen Coates | ... | special thanks |
Dolores Diaz Lenz | ... | special thanks |
Marita Forney | ... | special thanks |
Bruce Glover | ... | special thanks |
Gypsy Hartman | ... | special thanks |
John Knox | ... | special thanks |
Earl Lenz | ... | special thanks |
Paul Molina | ... | special thanks |
Gene Quesada | ... | special thanks |
Armando Savalo | ... | special thanks |
Mike Seaman | ... | special thanks |
Betty Sittauer | ... | special thanks |