Directed by
Brin Hill |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Brin Hill | ... | (screenplay) & |
Matt de la Peña | ... | (screenplay) |
Matt de la Peña | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Brin Hill | ... | producer |
Mark G. Mathis | ... | co-producer |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | co-producer |
Michael Roiff | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Smith | ... | producer |
Music by
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Matthew Jensen |
Editing by
Steven Pilgrim |
Casting By
Sunday Boling | ||
Meg Morman |
Production Design by
Shane Valentino |
Set Decoration by
Coryander Friend |
Costume Design by
Christie Wittenborn |
Makeup Department
Denise Baker | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Autumn Butler | ... | additional makeup artist |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | makeup department head |
Lesley Poling | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Todd King | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dawn Bridgewater | ... | second second assistant director |
Morgan Elam | ... | second second assistant director |
Keith Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Ramos | ... | first assistant director |
Donna Tegan | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Art Department
Meredith Grossman | ... | art intern |
Cindy M. Ichikawa | ... | art department coordinator (as Cindy Ichikawa) |
Spurgeon James | ... | art intern |
Branden Kennedy | ... | swing |
Jason Larimer | ... | swing |
Kathleen Lorden | ... | buyer |
Arthur Martinot | ... | swing |
Bienna Mortensen | ... | art intern (as Bienna Ryuman) |
Jason Mueller | ... | assistant property master |
David Reich | ... | property master |
Stacy Robinson | ... | swing |
Peter Simmons | ... | lead person |
Frank Vargas | ... | swing |
Kate Zarvis | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley recordist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Mark Leone | ... | utility sound |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Stacy | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miles J.D. Vedder | ... | sound utility (as Miles Vedder) |
Stacey A. Washer | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Joseph Jenkins | ... | special effects |
Neil Smith | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Regan Copeland | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Stunts
John Bryant | ... | stunts (as John Bryant Davila) |
Kim Robert Koscki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Banfield | ... | electrician |
Scott Baty | ... | grip |
Evans Brown | ... | gaffer |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting balloon technician |
D.R. Curtis | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Steve Delgado | ... | dolly grip |
Andy DePung | ... | second assistant camera |
Anne Marie Fox | ... | still photographer |
Damiano Fusca | ... | grip |
Daniel H. Goldstein | ... | electrician |
Coleman L. Hart | ... | best boy grip |
Deven Holmes | ... | grip |
Philip J. Jaffe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Simon Jayes | ... | camera operator |
Tino Jimenez | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lee Jordan | ... | second assistant camera |
Denisse Kindl | ... | camera loader |
Wink Mann | ... | electrician |
Steve Martinez | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Mazzola | ... | grip |
Darin Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Paul M. Rodriguez | ... | camera intern (as Paul Rodriguez) |
Patrick Romero | ... | camera operator |
Walter 'Bud' Scott | ... | key grip |
John Skotchdopole | ... | camera operator |
Steve Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Penny Sprague | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ingrid Hartman Sugar | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Ingrid Hartman) |
Troy N. Wade | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Erika Lee | ... | extras casting assistant |
Michael Schiavone | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Cortes | ... | additional set costumer |
Melody Koerber | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Lavoie | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Bill Schultz | ... | digital intermediate executive |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Debra Davis | ... | location assistant |
Kevin Hecker | ... | location assistant |
Brad Hill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon Katz | ... | music supervisor |
Abe Velez | ... | music supervisor |
Ben Velez | ... | music supervisor |
Kent Verderico | ... | original music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Hagans | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mitchell Bergman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gavin Galcerin | ... | transportation co-captain |
Richard Lilly | ... | production driver |
Roger Roberge II | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nicholas Beard | ... | intern |
Bryan Boling | ... | intern |
Donna Branch | ... | stand-in |
Rob Coll | ... | office production assistant |
Patrick Duchesne | ... | caterer |
Darci Dunnagan | ... | production coordinator |
Michael J. Escobar | ... | production accountant |
Alex Farrington | ... | set medic |
David Feld | ... | production assistant |
Galen Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Jil Hardin | ... | assistant to producers |
Holly Lin Henderson | ... | office production assistant |
Brad Holtzman | ... | intern |
Matthew Horwitz | ... | assistant to producers |
Dave Jacobsen | ... | office production assistant |
Tina H. Kim | ... | production assistant |
Juri Koll | ... | production coordinator |
Seabold Krebs | ... | production assistant (as Patrick Clement) |
Kimber Landers | ... | production assistant |
Richard Lilly | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Longo | ... | set production assistant |
Deeter Lota | ... | production assistant |
Joel Lugar | ... | accounting clerk |
Isaac Mejía | ... | production assistant |
James Milner | ... | intern |
Geraldine Needle | ... | studio teacher |
Bennett Oliver | ... | intern |
William Ostroff | ... | production assistant |
Bill Parmentier | ... | office production assistant |
Stefanie Perez | ... | baby nurse |
Paul Rodriguez | ... | intern |
Mike Schlegel | ... | craft service |
Ben Sharples | ... | acting coach: Grayson Boucher |
Jordan Smith | ... | production assistant |
Justin Smith | ... | production assistant |
Mike Song | ... | production assistant |
Mitch Spacone | ... | system support: FotoKem |
David Lawrence Toney | ... | catering assistant |
Harry Wallaesa III | ... | assistant to director |
Matt Wicks | ... | assistant to producers |
Irwin M. Rappaport | ... | production attorney (uncredited) |