Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (TV Series)
Go Away Ghost Ship (1969)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joseph Barbera | ||
William Hanna |
Writing Credits
Ken Spears | ... | (story) & |
Joe Ruby | ... | (story) & |
Bill Lutz | ... | (story) |
John Strong | ... | (written by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nicole Jaffe | ... | Velma Dinkley (voice) | |
Casey Kasem | ... | Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers / Captain (voice) | |
Don Messick | ... | Scooby-Doo (voice) | |
Vic Perrin | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (credit only) | |
Hal Smith | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (credit only) | |
John Stephenson | ... | Butler / C.L. Magnus / The Ghost of Redbeard / Coast Guard Officer (voice) | |
Jean Vander Pyl | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (credit only) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Fred Jones / Pirate Skull (voice) | |
Stefanianna Christopherson | ... | Daphne Blake (voice) |
Produced by
Joseph Barbera | ... | producer |
William Hanna | ... | producer |
Lewis Marshall | ... | associate producer (as Lew Marshall) |
Editing by
Ted Baker | ||
Greg Watson | ... | (as Gregory V. Watson Jr.) |
Chip Yaras |
Production Design by
Iwao Takamoto |
Production Management
Victor O. Schipek | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Howard Swift | ... | story director |
Sound Department
Richard Olson | ... | sound director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dick Blundell | ... | camera operator |
George Epperson | ... | camera operator |
Charles Flekal | ... | camera operator |
Bill Kotler | ... | camera operator |
Cliff Shirpser | ... | camera operator |
Roy Wade | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Alvaro Arce | ... | layout artist |
Mike Arens | ... | layout artist |
Daniela Bielecka | ... | background artist |
Oliver Callahan | ... | animator (as Oliver E. Callahan) |
Rudy Cataldi | ... | animator |
Ron Dias | ... | background artist |
Zdenko Gasparovic | ... | animator |
Bob Goe | ... | animator |
Ric Gonzalez | ... | layout artist (as Rick Gonzales) |
Roberta Greutert | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Paul Gruwell | ... | layout artist |
Alex Ignatiev | ... | layout artist |
Bill Keil | ... | animator |
Bill Lignante | ... | layout artist |
Hicks Lokey | ... | animator |
Ed Love | ... | animator |
Gary Niblett | ... | background artist |
Charles Nichols | ... | animation director (as Charles A. Nichols) |
Bill Nunes | ... | animator |
Rolando Oliva | ... | background artist (as Rolly Oliva) |
Joan Orbison | ... | animator |
Walt Peregoy | ... | background stylist |
George Rowley | ... | animator |
Jay Sarbry | ... | animator |
Bob Singer | ... | layout artist |
Ken Southworth | ... | animator |
Lloyd Vaughan | ... | animator |
Robert 'Tiger' West | ... | xerographer |
Debra Bainum | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Ted Bonnicksen | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Judy Champin | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Les Clark | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Marc Davis | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Tasia Erickson | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Marceil Ferguson | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Hugh Fraser | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Gino Giudice | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Laverne Harding | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Patricia Helmuth | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Roy Jenkins | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Lynn Karp | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Karan Lee-Storr | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Don Lusk | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Betty MacGowen | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Murray McClellan | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Grace McCurdy | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Amby Paliwoda | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Don Patterson | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Maggi Raymond | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Virgil Ross | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Natalie Shirpser | ... | animation checker (uncredited) |
Ed Solomon | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Howard Swift | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Hetta Van Elk | ... | ink and paint (uncredited) |
Katherine Victor | ... | ink and paint/final checker (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ted Nichols | ... | musical director |
Michael Francis | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Frank Paiker | ... | technical supervisor |
Bill Perez | ... | title designer |
Robert Schaefer | ... | titles |